Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 12 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 42:43.2 42:43
2 8 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 43:41.0 + 57
3 9 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 43:41.5 + 58
4 19 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 43:52.5 + 01:09
5 2 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 44:01.7 + 01:18
6 5 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 44:06.8 + 01:23
7 14 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 44:21.8 + 01:38
8 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 44:30.8 + 01:47
9 4 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 44:37.1 + 01:53
10 6 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 44:38.8 + 01:55
11 7 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 44:41.4 + 01:58
12 37 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 44:47.2 + 02:03
13 13 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 44:53.1 + 02:09
14 31 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 44:57.1 + 02:13
15 26 Artem Zhmurko 1985 Russia 45:05.0 + 02:21
16 29 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 45:05.5 + 02:22
17 32 Ole-Marius Bach 1988 Norway 45:07.6 + 02:24
18 30 Kristian Tettli Rennemo 1984 Norway 45:16.7 + 02:33
19 33 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 45:26.2 + 02:42
20 15 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 45:26.8 + 02:43
21 28 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 45:28.5 + 02:45
22 36 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 45:36.2 + 02:52
23 10 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 45:43.8 + 03:00
24 38 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 45:51.8 + 03:08
25 27 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 45:55.3 + 03:12
26 35 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 46:00.0 + 03:16
27 11 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 46:03.2 + 03:19
28 25 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 46:03.5 + 03:20
29 23 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 46:23.0 + 03:39
30 21 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 46:50.5 + 04:07
31 3 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 47:01.9 + 04:18
32 48 Brian Gregg 1984 USA 47:16.2 + 04:32
33 45 Anders Svanebo 1984 Sweden 47:19.3 + 04:36
34 44 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 47:22.6 + 04:39
35 18 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 47:37.0 + 04:53
36 43 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 47:40.1 + 04:56
37 39 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 48:38.4 + 05:55
38 16 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 48:38.9 + 05:55
39 22 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 48:48.7 + 06:05
40 34 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 49:34.2 + 06:50
41 50 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 49:49.4 + 07:06
42 47 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 49:50.2 + 07:06
43 41 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 50:12.4 + 07:29
DNS 17 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden
DNS 20 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia
DNS 24 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway
DNS 40 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
DNS 42 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
DNS 46 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
DNS 49 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 15 km F Handicap
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 21.Mar 2010
Calendar 2009/2010