Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Bern

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 3-1 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 13:16.8 13:16.8
1 3-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 13:16.8 13:16.8
2 1-1 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 13:17.1 + 00.3
2 1-2 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 13:17.1 + 00.3
3 13-1 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 13:17.6 + 00.8
3 13-2 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 13:17.6 + 00.8
4 11-1 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden 13:18.8 + 02.0
4 11-2 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 13:18.8 + 02.0
5 6-1 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 13:19.6 + 02.8
5 6-2 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 13:19.6 + 02.8
6 2-1 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden 13:21.8 + 05.0
6 2-2 Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden 13:21.8 + 05.0
7 16-1 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 13:29.3 + 12.5
7 16-2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 13:29.3 + 12.5
8 9-1 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 13:29.4 + 12.6
8 9-2 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 13:29.4 + 12.6
9 17-1 Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia 13:38.2 + 21.4
9 17-2 Erkki Jallai 1981 Estonia 13:38.2 + 21.4
10 18-1 Erik Hänel 1984 Germany 13:38.7 + 21.9
10 18-2 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany 13:38.7 + 21.9
11 4-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
11 4-2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
12 20-1 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
12 20-2 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-1 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-2 Dirk Klessen 1980 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-1 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 21-2 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
15 8-1 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
15 8-2 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
16 12-1 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway Semifinal + Semifinal
16 12-2 Børre Næss 1982 Norway Semifinal + Semifinal
17 15-1 Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
17 15-2 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
18 7-1 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
18 7-2 Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 19-1 Andreas Waldmeier 1982 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 19-2 Dominik Walpen 1974 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 10-1 Christoph Schnider 1976 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 10-2 David Romer 1978 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
21 14-1 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
21 14-2 Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Bern
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 5.Dec 2004
Calendar 2004/2005