Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway 18:56.5 18:56.5
1 1-2 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 18:56.5 18:56.5
2 5-1 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 18:58.9 + 02.4
2 5-2 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 18:58.9 + 02.4
3 9-1 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 18:59.4 + 02.9
3 9-2 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany 18:59.4 + 02.9
4 22-1 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 18:59.5 + 03.0
4 22-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 18:59.5 + 03.0
5 2-1 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden 19:01.0 + 04.5
5 2-2 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 19:01.0 + 04.5
6 3-1 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 19:01.2 + 04.7
6 3-2 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 19:01.2 + 04.7
7 28-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 19:02.2 + 05.7
7 28-2 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 19:02.2 + 05.7
8 24-1 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 19:11.1 + 14.6
8 24-2 Erkki Jallai 1981 Estonia 19:11.1 + 14.6
9 21-1 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden 19:23.2 + 26.7
9 21-2 Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden 19:23.2 + 26.7
10 23-1 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway 19:24.2 + 27.7
10 23-2 Arve Skåren 1977 Norway 19:24.2 + 27.7
11 8-1 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
11 8-2 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
12 25-1 Egon Hofmann 1980 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
12 25-2 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
13 4-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 4-2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
14 30-1 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 30-2 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
15 10-1 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
15 10-2 Dmitriy Egoshin 1981 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
16 31-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
16 31-2 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-1 Sylvain Fanjas Claret 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
18 26-1 Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
18 26-2 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 29-1 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 29-2 Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 27-1 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
20 27-2 Christian Sieler 1981 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
DNF 6-1 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland Semifinal
DNF 6-2 Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 24.Oct 2004
Calendar 2004/2005