Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Manuela Di Centa 1963 Italy 28:31.6 28:31.6
2 - Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 28:56.1 + 24.5
3 - Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 29:51.1 + 01:19.5
4 - Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 29:51.4 + 01:19.8
5 - Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 29:56.4 + 01:24.8
6 - Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 30:05.0 + 01:33.4
7 - Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 30:07.9 + 01:36.3
8 - Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 30:12.0 + 01:40.4
9 - Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 30:13.8 + 01:42.2
10 - Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 30:15.2 + 01:43.6
11 - Marie Helene Westin Östlund 1966 Sweden 30:20.2 + 01:48.6
12 - Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 30:21.4 + 01:49.8
13 - Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 30:26.1 + 01:54.5
14 - Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 30:29.6 + 01:58.0
15 - Anita Moen 1967 Norway 30:38.3 + 02:06.7
16 - Inger Helene Nybråten 1960 Norway 30:47.4 + 02:15.8
17 - Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 30:51.9 + 02:20.3
18 - Cecilie Mjøen 1972 Norway 30:58.2 + 02:26.6
19 - Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 31:02.3 + 02:30.7
20 - Marja-Lisa Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi 1955 Finland 31:13.9 + 02:42.3
21 - Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 31:16.8 + 02:45.2
22 - Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 31:17.2 + 02:45.6
23 - Anna-Lena Fritzon 1965 Sweden 31:19.3 + 02:47.7
24 - Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 31:20.6 + 02:49.0
25 - Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 31:21.7 + 02:50.1
26 - Merja Lahtinen Kuusisto 1968 Finland 31:27.6 + 02:56.0
27 - Barbara Mettler 1971 Switzerland 31:32.7 + 03:01.1
28 - Guidina Dal Sasso 1958 Italy 31:43.4 + 03:11.8
29 - Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 31:58.4 + 03:26.8
30 - Lis Frost 1961 Sweden 32:01.5 + 03:29.9
31 - Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 32:04.7 + 03:33.1
32 - Lubomira Balazova Ilanovska 1968 Slovakia 32:10.8 + 03:39.2
33 - Leslie Thompson 1963 USA 32:27.6 + 03:56.0
34 - Anna Frithioff 1962 Sweden 32:32.4 + 04:00.8
35 - Lene Pedersen 1977 Norway 32:33.6 + 04:02.0
36 - Marke Rautiala 1973 Finland 32:44.5 + 04:12.9
37 - Mari Hietala 1969 Finland 32:55.3 + 04:23.7
38 - Anne Törö 1972 Finland 33:03.8 + 04:32.2
39 - Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 33:17.2 + 04:45.6
40 - Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 33:18.3 + 04:46.7
41 - Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 33:34.0 + 05:02.4
42 - Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 33:34.2 + 05:02.6
43 - Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 33:40.7 + 05:09.1
45 - Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 33:48.5 + 05:16.9
46 - Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 33:48.8 + 05:17.2
47 - Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 34:02.0 + 05:30.4
48 - Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden 34:09.2 + 05:37.6
49 - Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 34:10.1 + 05:38.5
50 - Mareena Brännare 1973 Finland 34:15.6 + 05:44.0
51 - Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 34:18.9 + 05:47.3
53 - Karin Svingstedt 1964 Sweden 34:29.8 + 05:58.2
54 - Karin Säterkvist 1972 Sweden 34:33.7 + 06:02.1
55 - Anna Gåfvels 1966 Sweden 35:08.7 + 06:37.1
56 - Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 35:12.7 + 06:41.1
60 - Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 35:39.8 + 07:08.2
61 - Helene van Schijndel 1968 Netherlands 36:02.5 + 07:30.9
62 - Carola Högman 1970 Sweden 36:20.0 + 07:48.4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 12.Mar 1994
Calendar 1993/1994