Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 15-1 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:40:18.2 1:40:18
1 15-2 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 1:40:18.2 1:40:18
1 15-3 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 1:40:18.2 1:40:18
1 15-4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:40:18.2 1:40:18
2 1-1 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 1:40:19.2 + 00
2 1-2 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:40:19.2 + 00
2 1-3 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 1:40:19.2 + 00
2 1-4 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:40:19.2 + 00
3 5-1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:40:19.9 + 01
3 5-2 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:40:19.9 + 01
3 5-3 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:40:19.9 + 01
3 5-4 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:40:19.9 + 01
4 2-1 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:40:24.3 + 06
4 2-2 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:40:24.3 + 06
4 2-3 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:40:24.3 + 06
4 2-4 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:40:24.3 + 06
5 8-1 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:41:03.4 + 45
5 8-2 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:41:03.4 + 45
5 8-3 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:41:03.4 + 45
5 8-4 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:41:03.4 + 45
6 7-1 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:41:04.9 + 46
6 7-2 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:41:04.9 + 46
6 7-3 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 1:41:04.9 + 46
6 7-4 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:41:04.9 + 46
7 4-1 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:42:04.9 + 01:46
7 4-2 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:42:04.9 + 01:46
7 4-3 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:42:04.9 + 01:46
7 4-4 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:42:04.9 + 01:46
8 6-1 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 1:42:19.5 + 02:01
8 6-2 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:42:19.5 + 02:01
8 6-3 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:42:19.5 + 02:01
8 6-4 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:42:19.5 + 02:01
9 13-1 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 1:42:42.7 + 02:24
9 13-2 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:42:42.7 + 02:24
9 13-3 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 1:42:42.7 + 02:24
9 13-4 Kalle Gräfnings 1978 Sweden 1:42:42.7 + 02:24
10 3-1 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 1:43:37.7 + 03:19
10 3-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:43:37.7 + 03:19
10 3-3 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:43:37.7 + 03:19
10 3-4 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:43:37.7 + 03:19
11 10-1 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:44:42.5 + 04:24
11 10-2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 1:44:42.5 + 04:24
11 10-3 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 1:44:42.5 + 04:24
11 10-4 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 1:44:42.5 + 04:24
12 11-1 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:45:28.2 + 05:09
12 11-2 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada 1:45:28.2 + 05:09
12 11-3 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:45:28.2 + 05:09
12 11-4 Philip Widmer 1983 Canada 1:45:28.2 + 05:09
13 12-1 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 1:46:26.3 + 06:08
13 12-2 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:46:26.3 + 06:08
13 12-3 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 1:46:26.3 + 06:08
13 12-4 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 1:46:26.3 + 06:08
14 14-1 Niklas Karlsson 1980 Sweden 1:49:45.6 + 09:27
14 14-2 Erik Eriksson 1980 Sweden 1:49:45.6 + 09:27
14 14-3 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:49:45.6 + 09:27
14 14-4 Markus Leijon 1984 Sweden 1:49:45.6 + 09:27
DNS 9-1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
DNS 9-2 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland
DNS 9-3 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland
DNS 9-4 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland
DNF 16-1 Patrik Karlsson 1987 Sweden
DNF 16-2 Johan Henriksson 1977 Sweden
DNF 16-3 Adam Steen 1984 Sweden
DNF 16-4 David Frisk 1987 Sweden
What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 24.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008