Sign in Sign up

Gällivare

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1-1 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:30:58.8 1:30:58
1 1-2 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:30:58.8 1:30:58
1 1-3 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:30:58.8 1:30:58
1 1-4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:30:58.8 1:30:58
2 2-1 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 1:30:59.0 + 00
2 2-2 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:30:59.0 + 00
2 2-3 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:30:59.0 + 00
2 2-4 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:30:59.0 + 00
3 4-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:30:59.8 + 01
3 4-2 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:30:59.8 + 01
3 4-3 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 1:30:59.8 + 01
3 4-4 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:30:59.8 + 01
4 7-1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:31:00.0 + 01
4 7-2 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:31:00.0 + 01
4 7-3 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 1:31:00.0 + 01
4 7-4 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 1:31:00.0 + 01
5 8-1 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 1:31:00.2 + 01
5 8-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:31:00.2 + 01
5 8-3 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:31:00.2 + 01
5 8-4 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:31:00.2 + 01
6 3-1 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:31:06.8 + 08
6 3-2 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:31:06.8 + 08
6 3-3 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:31:06.8 + 08
6 3-4 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:31:06.8 + 08
7 9-1 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:31:07.6 + 08
7 9-2 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:31:07.6 + 08
7 9-3 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:31:07.6 + 08
7 9-4 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 1:31:07.6 + 08
8 6-1 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:31:22.5 + 23
8 6-2 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:31:22.5 + 23
8 6-3 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:31:22.5 + 23
8 6-4 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:31:22.5 + 23
9 15-1 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:32:46.0 + 01:47
9 15-2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:32:46.0 + 01:47
9 15-3 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 1:32:46.0 + 01:47
9 15-4 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:32:46.0 + 01:47
10 5-1 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:32:52.3 + 01:53
10 5-2 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:32:52.3 + 01:53
10 5-3 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:32:52.3 + 01:53
10 5-4 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:32:52.3 + 01:53
11 17-1 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 1:32:52.6 + 01:53
11 17-2 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 1:32:52.6 + 01:53
11 17-3 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 1:32:52.6 + 01:53
11 17-4 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:32:52.6 + 01:53
12 23-1 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:33:16.2 + 02:17
12 23-2 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:33:16.2 + 02:17
12 23-3 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 1:33:16.2 + 02:17
12 23-4 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 1:33:16.2 + 02:17
13 16-1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:33:29.2 + 02:30
13 16-2 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:33:29.2 + 02:30
13 16-3 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:33:29.2 + 02:30
13 16-4 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 1:33:29.2 + 02:30
14 18-1 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:34:16.5 + 03:17
14 18-2 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:34:16.5 + 03:17
14 18-3 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:34:16.5 + 03:17
14 18-4 Dmitriy Liashenko 1977 Russia 1:34:16.5 + 03:17
15 19-1 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:34:40.3 + 03:41
15 19-2 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 1:34:40.3 + 03:41
15 19-3 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:34:40.3 + 03:41
15 19-4 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:34:40.3 + 03:41
16 11-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:35:00.7 + 04:01
16 11-2 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 1:35:00.7 + 04:01
16 11-3 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 1:35:00.7 + 04:01
16 11-4 Mikalai Parcheuski 1982 Belarus 1:35:00.7 + 04:01
17 21-1 Håkan Löfström 1984 Sweden 1:35:13.6 + 04:14
17 21-2 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 1:35:13.6 + 04:14
17 21-3 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden 1:35:13.6 + 04:14
17 21-4 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 1:35:13.6 + 04:14
18 12-1 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 1:35:41.2 + 04:42
18 12-2 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:35:41.2 + 04:42
18 12-3 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 1:35:41.2 + 04:42
18 12-4 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 1:35:41.2 + 04:42
19 14-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 1:36:13.3 + 05:14
19 14-2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:36:13.3 + 05:14
19 14-3 Tomasz Sikora 1989 Poland 1:36:13.3 + 05:14
19 14-4 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 1:36:13.3 + 05:14
20 13-1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:37:01.1 + 06:02
20 13-2 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:37:01.1 + 06:02
20 13-3 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 1:37:01.1 + 06:02
20 13-4 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 1:37:01.1 + 06:02
21 24-1 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:37:28.1 + 06:29
21 24-2 Ivan Drobyazko 1986 Kazakhstan 1:37:28.1 + 06:29
21 24-3 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 1:37:28.1 + 06:29
21 24-4 Ivan Trifonov 1989 Kazakhstan 1:37:28.1 + 06:29
22 22-1 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 1:38:02.3 + 07:03
22 22-2 Robin Norum 1988 Sweden 1:38:02.3 + 07:03
22 22-3 Mikael Norberg 1988 Sweden 1:38:02.3 + 07:03
22 22-4 Jim Åhl 1989 Sweden 1:38:02.3 + 07:03
DNF 10-1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNF 10-2 Chris Cook 1980 USA
DNF 10-3 Kris Freeman 1980 USA
DNF 10-4 Torin Koos 1980 USA

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Gällivare
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 23.Nov 2008
Calendar 2008/2009