Sign in Sign up

Liberec

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1-1 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:41:50.6 1:41:50
1 1-2 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:41:50.6 1:41:50
1 1-3 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 1:41:50.6 1:41:50
1 1-4 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:41:50.6 1:41:50
2 4-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:41:53.2 + 02
2 4-2 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:41:53.2 + 02
2 4-3 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 1:41:53.2 + 02
2 4-4 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:41:53.2 + 02
3 6-1 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:42:34.5 + 43
3 6-2 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:42:34.5 + 43
3 6-3 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 1:42:34.5 + 43
3 6-4 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:42:34.5 + 43
4 9-1 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:43:13.0 + 01:22
4 9-2 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:43:13.0 + 01:22
4 9-3 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:43:13.0 + 01:22
4 9-4 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:43:13.0 + 01:22
5 11-1 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:43:21.9 + 01:31
5 11-2 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:43:21.9 + 01:31
5 11-3 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:43:21.9 + 01:31
5 11-4 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:43:21.9 + 01:31
6 3-1 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:44:03.7 + 02:13
6 3-2 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:44:03.7 + 02:13
6 3-3 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:44:03.7 + 02:13
6 3-4 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:44:03.7 + 02:13
7 10-1 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
7 10-2 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
7 10-3 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
7 10-4 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
8 12-1 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
8 12-2 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
8 12-3 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
8 12-4 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:44:34.4 + 02:43
9 5-1 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 1:45:00.3 + 03:09
9 5-2 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:45:00.3 + 03:09
9 5-3 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:45:00.3 + 03:09
9 5-4 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:45:00.3 + 03:09
10 7-1 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:45:35.4 + 03:44
10 7-2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:45:35.4 + 03:44
10 7-3 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:45:35.4 + 03:44
10 7-4 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:45:35.4 + 03:44
11 8-1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:46:52.3 + 05:01
11 8-2 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:46:52.3 + 05:01
11 8-3 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:46:52.3 + 05:01
11 8-4 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:46:52.3 + 05:01
12 13-1 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:47:25.5 + 05:34
12 13-2 Chris Cook 1980 USA 1:47:25.5 + 05:34
12 13-3 James Southam 1978 USA 1:47:25.5 + 05:34
12 13-4 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 1:47:25.5 + 05:34
13 15-1 Ben Sim 1985 Australia LPD + -102:09
13 15-2 Callum Watson 1989 Australia LPD + -102:09
13 15-3 Andrew Mock 1982 Australia LPD + -102:09
13 15-4 Mark Van Der Ploeg 1985 Australia LPD + -102:09
14 14-1 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain LPD + -102:09
14 14-2 Alexander Standen 1990 Great Britain LPD + -102:09
14 14-3 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain LPD + -102:09
14 14-4 Simon James Platt 1989 Great Britain LPD + -102:09
DSQ 2-1 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia
DSQ 2-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
DSQ 2-3 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia
DSQ 2-4 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Liberec
Nation Czech Republic
Date Friday 27.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009