Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2-1 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 17:34.7 17:34.7
1 2-2 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 17:34.7 17:34.7
2 16-1 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 17:35.5 + 00.8
2 16-2 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 17:35.5 + 00.8
3 18-1 Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden 17:35.9 + 01.2
3 18-2 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden 17:35.9 + 01.2
4 19-1 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland 17:37.8 + 03.1
4 19-2 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland 17:37.8 + 03.1
5 22-1 Mikhail Devjatiarov 1959 Russia 17:38.5 + 03.8
5 22-2 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 17:38.5 + 03.8
6 3-1 Torin Koos 1980 USA 17:38.5 + 03.8
6 3-2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 17:38.5 + 03.8
7 21-1 Cyril Gaillard 1986 France 17:40.6 + 05.9
7 21-2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 17:40.6 + 05.9
8 15-1 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland 17:44.8 + 10.1
8 15-2 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 17:44.8 + 10.1
9 1-1 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 17:56.1 + 21.4
9 1-2 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 17:56.1 + 21.4
10 25-1 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 18:18.1 + 43.4
10 25-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 18:18.1 + 43.4
11 7-1 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
11 7-2 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
12 8-1 Cyril Miranda 1985 France Semifinal + Semifinal
12 8-2 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-1 Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-2 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 14-1 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
14 14-2 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
15 26-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
15 26-2 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
16 4-1 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
16 4-2 David Hofer 1983 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
17 20-1 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
17 20-2 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
18 13-1 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
18 13-2 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
19 24-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 24-2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 9-1 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 9-2 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
21 27-1 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
21 27-2 Nobuhito Kashiwabara 1988 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
22 11-1 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
22 11-2 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
23 23-1 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
23 23-2 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
24 10-1 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
24 10-2 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
25 28-1 Max Bergmann 1989 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
25 28-2 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
26 12-1 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
26 12-2 Erik Hänel 1984 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
27 6-1 Lasse Paakkonen 1986 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
27 6-2 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
DNS 17-1 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy Semifinal
DNS 17-2 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 6.Dec 2009
Calendar 2009/2010