Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3-1 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 19:10.0 19:10
1 3-2 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 19:10.0 19:10
2 14-1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 19:10.2 + 00
2 14-2 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 19:10.2 + 00
3 15-1 Alexander Panzhinskiy 1989 Russia 19:10.5 + 00
3 15-2 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 19:10.5 + 00
4 7-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 19:10.9 + 00
4 7-2 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 19:10.9 + 00
5 5-1 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 19:11.1 + 01
5 5-2 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 19:11.1 + 01
6 20-1 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 19:21.5 + 11
6 20-2 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 19:21.5 + 11
7 1-1 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 19:22.0 + 12
7 1-2 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 19:22.0 + 12
8 19-1 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 19:32.4 + 22
8 19-2 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 19:32.4 + 22
9 2-1 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 19:39.1 + 29
9 2-2 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 19:39.1 + 29
10 17-1 Torin Koos 1980 USA 20:01.6 + 51
10 17-2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 20:01.6 + 51
11 16-1 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
11 16-2 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
12 11-1 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifin
12 11-2 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifin
13 21-1 Petr Novak 1982 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifin
13 21-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifin
14 9-1 Max Hauke 1992 Austria Semifinal + Semifin
14 9-2 Aurelius Herburger 1990 Austria Semifinal + Semifin
15 18-1 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
15 18-2 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
16 4-1 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
16 4-2 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
17 22-1 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifin
17 22-2 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifin
18 6-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland Semifinal + Semifin
18 6-2 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifin
19 24-1 Ben Sim 1985 Australia Semifinal + Semifin
19 24-2 Callum Watson 1989 Australia Semifinal + Semifin
20 13-1 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand Semifinal + Semifin
20 13-2 Nils Koons 1988 New Zealand Semifinal + Semifin
21 8-1 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifin
21 8-2 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania Semifinal + Semifin
22 23-1 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifin
22 23-2 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain Semifinal + Semifin
23 10-1 Ivan Bilosyuk 1984 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifin
23 10-2 Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifin
24 25-1 Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark Semifinal + Semifin
24 25-2 Asgar Fischer Mølgaard 1983 Denmark Semifinal + Semifin
25 12-1 Cesar Baena 1986 Venezuela Semifinal + Semifin
25 12-2 Bernardo Baena 1990 Venezuela Semifinal + Semifin
DNS 26-1 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania Semifinal
DNS 26-2 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania Semifinal
What VM 2011
Discipline Team Sprint C
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Wednesday 2.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011