Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 61 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 25:00.6 25:00
2 66 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 25:10.3 + 09
3 64 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 25:17.1 + 16
4 55 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:29.3 + 28
5 59 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 25:39.4 + 38
6 39 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 25:40.3 + 39
7 21 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany 25:51.9 + 51
8 47 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:53.9 + 53
9 43 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 25:55.5 + 54
10 63 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:57.8 + 57
11 62 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 26:00.3 + 59
12 52 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 26:01.3 + 01:00
13 65 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 26:09.2 + 01:08
14 14 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA 26:19.4 + 01:18
15 44 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 26:19.5 + 01:18
16 56 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:19.6 + 01:18
17 60 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 26:27.2 + 01:26
18 46 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 26:31.6 + 01:30
19 50 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 26:31.8 + 01:31
20 48 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 26:37.6 + 01:36
21 37 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 26:40.2 + 01:39
22 7 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 26:40.8 + 01:40
23 32 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 26:41.0 + 01:40
24 23 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 26:43.6 + 01:42
25 42 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 26:44.1 + 01:43
26 26 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 26:44.8 + 01:44
27 31 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 26:45.0 + 01:44
28 18 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 26:45.9 + 01:45
29 54 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:46.0 + 01:45
30 45 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 26:46.3 + 01:45
31 49 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 26:48.8 + 01:48
32 58 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 26:55.2 + 01:54
33 40 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 26:55.5 + 01:54
34 28 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 26:56.3 + 95:55
35 15 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 26:59.4 + 01:58
36 35 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 27:03.3 + 02:02
37 16 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland 27:06.2 + 02:05
38 29 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 27:08.4 + 02:07
39 33 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 27:09.5 + 02:08
40 30 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 27:09.7 + 02:09
41 20 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 27:10.7 + 02:10
42 34 Cecile Storti 1983 France 27:19.0 + 02:18
43 51 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 27:20.1 + 02:19
44 38 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 27:27.7 + 02:27
45 53 Olga Schuchkina 1980 Russia 27:35.8 + 02:35
46 27 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 27:39.6 + 02:38
47 6 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 27:43.9 + 02:43
48 11 Kristina Trygstad-Saari 1984 USA 27:47.4 + 02:46
49 41 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 27:48.4 + 02:47
50 22 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 28:01.2 + 03:00
51 24 Madeleine Williams 1983 Canada 28:11.2 + 03:10
52 10 Nicole Deyong 1982 USA 28:18.1 + 03:17
53 25 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 28:28.4 + 03:27
54 19 Brooke Gosling 1980 Canada 28:36.6 + 03:35
55 9 Rebecca Rorabaugh 1989 USA 28:45.9 + 03:45
56 5 Rhonda Jewett 1981 Canada 29:02.9 + 04:02
57 17 Brittany Webster 1987 Canada 29:06.8 + 04:06
58 13 Laura Valaas 1984 USA 29:30.8 + 04:30
59 12 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 29:31.3 + 04:30
60 4 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria 29:51.7 + 04:51
61 36 Aurore Jean 1985 France 29:54.3 + 04:53
62 8 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 30:02.1 + 05:01
63 2 Jacqui Benson 1982 Canada 30:37.5 + 05:36
64 1 Rebecca Reid 1992 Canada 31:05.6 + 06:04
65 3 Fiona-Elizabeth Hughes 1990 Great Britain 31:17.9 + 06:17
DNS 57 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Friday 5.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010