Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 17-1 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 18:22.7 18:22.7
1 17-2 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 18:22.7 18:22.7
2 1-1 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 18:22.9 + 00.2
2 1-2 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 18:22.9 + 00.2
3 16-1 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 18:23.4 + 00.7
3 16-2 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 18:23.4 + 00.7
4 15-1 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 18:23.6 + 00.9
4 15-2 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 18:23.6 + 00.9
5 5-1 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada 18:26.7 + 04.0
5 5-2 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 18:26.7 + 04.0
6 20-1 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria 18:27.1 + 04.4
6 20-2 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 18:27.1 + 04.4
7 2-1 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 18:30.0 + 07.3
7 2-2 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 18:30.0 + 07.3
8 10-1 Lasse Paakkonen 1986 Finland 18:31.6 + 08.9
8 10-2 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland 18:31.6 + 08.9
9 9-1 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland 18:32.2 + 09.5
9 9-2 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland 18:32.2 + 09.5
10 8-1 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 18:34.5 + 11.8
10 8-2 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 18:34.5 + 11.8
11 19-1 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
11 19-2 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
12 18-1 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
12 18-2 David Hofer 1983 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
13 6-1 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
13 6-2 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 28-1 Aleksander Wolz 1991 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
14 28-2 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
15 11-1 Renaud Jay 1991 France Semifinal + Semifinal
15 11-2 Baptiste Gros 1990 France Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-1 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-2 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-1 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-2 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
18 27-1 Jan Barton 1990 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
18 27-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
19 23-1 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
19 23-2 Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
20 12-1 Sebastian Gazurek 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 12-2 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
21 21-1 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 21-2 Anton Gafarov 1987 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 14-1 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
22 14-2 Daniel Maka 1992 Czech Republic Semifinal + Semifinal
23 24-1 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
23 24-2 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-1 Thomas Ebner 1986 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-2 Aurelius Herburger 1990 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
25 25-1 Cyril Miranda 1985 France Semifinal + Semifinal
25 25-2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
26 26-1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
26 26-2 Skyler Davis 1991 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
DSQ 4-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany Semifinal
DSQ 4-2 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany Semifinal
DNS 3-1 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy Semifinal
DNS 3-2 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 4.Dec 2011
Calendar 2011/2012