Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Kiruna

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 1:02:10.3 1:02:10.3
1 -2 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 1:02:10.3 1:02:10.3
1 -3 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 1:02:10.3 1:02:10.3
1 -4 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 1:02:10.3 1:02:10.3
2 -1 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 1:02:40.4 + 30.1
2 -2 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 1:02:40.4 + 30.1
2 -3 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 1:02:40.4 + 30.1
2 -4 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 1:02:40.4 + 30.1
3 -1 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 1:03:42.4 + 01:32.1
3 -2 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 1:03:42.4 + 01:32.1
3 -3 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 1:03:42.4 + 01:32.1
3 -4 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 1:03:42.4 + 01:32.1
4 -1 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 1:04:14.8 + 02:04.5
4 -2 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 1:04:14.8 + 02:04.5
4 -3 Kerttu Tiikkainen 1966 Finland 1:04:14.8 + 02:04.5
4 -4 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 1:04:14.8 + 02:04.5
5 -1 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 1:04:34.6 + 02:24.3
5 -2 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 1:04:34.6 + 02:24.3
5 -3 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 1:04:34.6 + 02:24.3
5 -4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 1:04:34.6 + 02:24.3
6 -1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 1:04:41.4 + 02:31.1
6 -2 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 1:04:41.4 + 02:31.1
6 -3 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 1:04:41.4 + 02:31.1
6 -4 Corinna May 1975 Germany 1:04:41.4 + 02:31.1
7 -1 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 1:04:55.0 + 02:44.7
7 -2 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 1:04:55.0 + 02:44.7
7 -3 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 1:04:55.0 + 02:44.7
7 -4 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 1:04:55.0 + 02:44.7
8 -1 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 1:05:01.9 + 02:51.6
8 -2 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 1:05:01.9 + 02:51.6
8 -3 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 1:05:01.9 + 02:51.6
8 -4 Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 1:05:01.9 + 02:51.6
9 -1 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 1:05:18.8 + 03:08.5
9 -2 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 1:05:18.8 + 03:08.5
9 -3 Line Selnes 1972 Norway 1:05:18.8 + 03:08.5
9 -4 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 1:05:18.8 + 03:08.5
10 -1 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
10 -2 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
10 -3 Anu Kittilä 1975 Finland 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
10 -4 Merja Lahtinen Kuusisto 1968 Finland 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
11 -1 Olga Pylova Zamorosova 1973 Russia 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
11 -2 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
11 -3 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
11 -4 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 1:05:20.2 + 03:09.9
12 -1 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 1:06:21.4 + 04:11.1
12 -2 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 1:06:21.4 + 04:11.1
12 -3 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 1:06:21.4 + 04:11.1
12 -4 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 1:06:21.4 + 04:11.1
13 -1 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 1:06:33.9 + 04:23.6
13 -2 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 1:06:33.9 + 04:23.6
13 -3 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 1:06:33.9 + 04:23.6
13 -4 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:06:33.9 + 04:23.6
14 -1 Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 1972 Czech Republic 1:06:40.0 + 04:29.7
14 -2 Lucie Kareisova Samkova 1970 Czech Republic 1:06:40.0 + 04:29.7
14 -3 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 1:06:40.0 + 04:29.7
14 -4 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 1:06:40.0 + 04:29.7
15 -1 Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 1:07:16.3 + 05:06.0
15 -2 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 1:07:16.3 + 05:06.0
15 -3 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 1:07:16.3 + 05:06.0
15 -4 Õnne Kurg 1973 Estonia 1:07:16.3 + 05:06.0
16 -1 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 1:07:43.5 + 05:33.2
16 -2 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 1:07:43.5 + 05:33.2
16 -3 Katarzyna Gebala 1974 Poland 1:07:43.5 + 05:33.2
16 -4 Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 1:07:43.5 + 05:33.2
17 -1 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 1:07:49.0 + 05:38.7
17 -2 Nadja Scaruffi 1974 Switzerland 1:07:49.0 + 05:38.7
17 -3 Guidina Dal Sasso 1958 Italy 1:07:49.0 + 05:38.7
17 -4 Sigrid Wille 1969 Germany 1:07:49.0 + 05:38.7
18 -1 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 1:07:55.9 + 05:45.6
18 -2 Marika Engström 1975 Sweden 1:07:55.9 + 05:45.6
18 -3 Annika Asklund 1973 Sweden 1:07:55.9 + 05:45.6
18 -4 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 1:07:55.9 + 05:45.6
19 -1 Kerrin Petty 1970 USA 1:08:07.2 + 05:56.9
19 -2 Maria Wik 1976 Sweden 1:08:07.2 + 05:56.9
19 -3 Annelie Svensson 1972 Sweden 1:08:07.2 + 05:56.9
19 -4 Isabell Andersson 1975 Sweden 1:08:07.2 + 05:56.9
20 -1 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 1:08:32.1 + 06:21.8
20 -2 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia 1:08:32.1 + 06:21.8
20 -3 Lubomira Balazova Ilanovska 1968 Slovakia 1:08:32.1 + 06:21.8
20 -4 Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 1:08:32.1 + 06:21.8
21 -1 Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden 1:10:00.9 + 07:50.6
21 -2 Kicki Eskilsson 1970 Sweden 1:10:00.9 + 07:50.6
21 -3 Anna Gåfvels 1966 Sweden 1:10:00.9 + 07:50.6
21 -4 Carina Moden 1966 Sweden 1:10:00.9 + 07:50.6
22 -1 Anna Elffors 1976 Sweden 1:11:08.4 + 08:58.1
22 -2 Erika Nordlander 1972 Sweden 1:11:08.4 + 08:58.1
22 -3 Anna Engman 1973 Sweden 1:11:08.4 + 08:58.1
22 -4 Linda Torege - Sweden 1:11:08.4 + 08:58.1
24 -1 Nadezhda Slesareva 1967 Russia 1:11:12.8 + 09:02.5
24 -2 Aleksandra Wrobel 1978 Poland 1:11:12.8 + 09:02.5
24 -3 Jaroslava Parickova 1971 Slovakia 1:11:12.8 + 09:02.5
24 -4 Ewa Potepa 1976 Poland 1:11:12.8 + 09:02.5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay C
Host Kiruna
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 24.Nov 1996
Calendar 1996/1997