Sign in Sign up

Kiruna

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 63 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 14:31.4 14:31.4
2 80 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 14:41.8 + 10.4
3 88 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 14:42.2 + 10.8
4 73 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 14:47.1 + 15.7
5 85 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 14:47.4 + 16.0
6 64 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 15:01.1 + 29.7
7 76 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 15:07.0 + 35.6
8 84 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 15:07.6 + 36.2
9 69 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 15:08.4 + 37.0
10 74 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 15:12.1 + 40.7
11 70 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 15:13.5 + 42.1
12 72 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 15:17.5 + 46.1
13 83 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 15:19.5 + 48.1
14 67 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 15:21.8 + 50.4
14 81 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 15:21.8 + 50.4
16 20 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 15:29.6 + 58.2
17 78 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 15:30.6 + 59.2
18 68 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 15:31.2 + 59.8
19 71 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 15:33.3 + 01:01.9
20 57 Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 15:35.8 + 01:04.4
21 75 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 15:35.9 + 01:04.5
22 61 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 15:36.8 + 01:05.4
23 47 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 15:38.3 + 01:06.9
24 50 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 15:40.3 + 01:08.9
25 32 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 15:41.2 + 01:09.8
26 86 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 15:44.9 + 01:13.5
27 51 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 15:45.0 + 01:13.6
28 40 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 15:46.7 + 01:15.3
29 37 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 15:47.3 + 01:15.9
30 65 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 15:51.0 + 01:19.6
31 79 Maria Theurl-Walcher 1966 Austria 15:54.5 + 01:23.1
32 49 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 15:55.9 + 01:24.5
32 62 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 15:55.9 + 01:24.5
34 43 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 15:56.1 + 01:24.7
35 24 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 15:56.8 + 01:25.4
36 77 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 15:57.0 + 01:25.6
37 55 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 15:59.3 + 01:27.9
38 58 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 16:00.6 + 01:29.2
39 42 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 16:01.3 + 01:29.9
40 59 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 16:02.9 + 01:31.5
41 45 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 16:04.7 + 01:33.3
42 18 Corinna May 1975 Germany 16:07.7 + 01:36.3
43 29 Merja Lahtinen Kuusisto 1968 Finland 16:08.6 + 01:37.2
44 33 Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 1972 Czech Republic 16:10.1 + 01:38.7
45 87 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 16:10.4 + 01:39.0
46 30 Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 16:11.2 + 01:39.8
47 52 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 16:12.0 + 01:40.6
48 66 Anu Kittilä 1975 Finland 16:12.4 + 01:41.0
49 41 Kerttu Tiikkainen 1966 Finland 16:14.6 + 01:43.2
50 38 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 16:16.7 + 01:45.3
51 82 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 16:17.9 + 01:46.5
52 13 Marika Engström 1975 Sweden 16:18.4 + 01:47.0
53 31 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 16:18.6 + 01:47.2
54 53 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia 16:20.1 + 01:48.7
55 36 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 16:20.9 + 01:49.5
56 16 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 16:21.9 + 01:50.5
57 35 Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 16:22.3 + 01:50.9
58 48 Guidina Dal Sasso 1958 Italy 16:22.6 + 01:51.2
59 54 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 16:23.6 + 01:52.2
60 27 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 16:24.0 + 01:52.6
61 8 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 16:26.7 + 01:55.3
62 25 Kerrin Petty 1970 USA 16:28.5 + 01:57.1
63 6 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 16:30.2 + 01:58.8
64 12 Maria Wik 1976 Sweden 16:31.1 + 01:59.7
65 39 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 16:31.2 + 01:59.8
66 21 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 16:33.8 + 02:02.4
67 22 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 16:35.5 + 02:04.1
68 17 Line Selnes 1972 Norway 16:38.7 + 02:07.3
69 19 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 16:40.0 + 02:08.6
70 56 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 16:44.0 + 02:12.6
71 26 Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 16:48.5 + 02:17.1
72 10 Annika Asklund 1973 Sweden 16:49.9 + 02:18.5
73 15 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 16:52.7 + 02:21.3
74 14 Karin Säterkvist 1972 Sweden 16:53.7 + 02:22.3
75 9 Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden 16:54.8 + 02:23.4
76 28 Nadja Scaruffi 1974 Switzerland 16:59.8 + 02:28.4
77 2 Sandra Gerhardsson 1977 Sweden 17:01.1 + 02:29.7
78 44 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 17:04.1 + 02:32.7
79 4 Carina Moden 1966 Sweden 17:05.3 + 02:33.9
80 11 Anna Elffors 1976 Sweden 17:07.9 + 02:36.5
81 46 Yekaterina Kowalewitsch 1964 Belarus 17:12.8 + 02:41.4
82 1 Anna Gåfvels 1966 Sweden 17:13.1 + 02:41.7
83 34 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 17:17.3 + 02:45.9
84 7 Isabell Andersson 1975 Sweden 17:22.8 + 02:51.4
85 5 Annelie Svensson 1972 Sweden 17:29.3 + 02:57.9
86 3 Gabriella Fredriksson 1977 Sweden 18:05.1 + 03:33.7
DNF 23 Lubomira Balazova Ilanovska 1968 Slovakia
DNF 60 Anna Frithioff 1962 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km F
Host Kiruna
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 23.Nov 1996
Calendar 1996/1997