Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 50:30.6 50:30.6
1 1-2 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 50:30.6 50:30.6
1 1-3 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 50:30.6 50:30.6
1 1-4 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 50:30.6 50:30.6
2 3-1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 50:55.0 + 24.4
2 3-2 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 50:55.0 + 24.4
2 3-3 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 50:55.0 + 24.4
2 3-4 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 50:55.0 + 24.4
3 4-1 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 51:18.5 + 47.9
3 4-2 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 51:18.5 + 47.9
3 4-3 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 51:18.5 + 47.9
3 4-4 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 51:18.5 + 47.9
4 5-1 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 51:19.4 + 48.8
4 5-2 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 51:19.4 + 48.8
4 5-3 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 51:19.4 + 48.8
4 5-4 Karin Säterkvist 1972 Sweden 51:19.4 + 48.8
5 11-1 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 51:28.9 + 58.3
5 11-2 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 51:28.9 + 58.3
5 11-3 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 51:28.9 + 58.3
5 11-4 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 51:28.9 + 58.3
6 2-1 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 52:03.9 + 01:33.3
6 2-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 52:03.9 + 01:33.3
6 2-3 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 52:03.9 + 01:33.3
6 2-4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 52:03.9 + 01:33.3
7 7-1 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 52:29.5 + 01:58.9
7 7-2 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 52:29.5 + 01:58.9
7 7-3 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 52:29.5 + 01:58.9
7 7-4 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 52:29.5 + 01:58.9
8 6-1 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 52:29.6 + 01:59.0
8 6-2 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 52:29.6 + 01:59.0
8 6-3 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 52:29.6 + 01:59.0
8 6-4 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 52:29.6 + 01:59.0
9 8-1 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 52:52.7 + 02:22.1
9 8-2 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 52:52.7 + 02:22.1
9 8-3 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 52:52.7 + 02:22.1
9 8-4 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 52:52.7 + 02:22.1
10 10-1 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 52:55.4 + 02:24.8
10 10-2 Anne-Laure Mignerey Condevaux 1973 France 52:55.4 + 02:24.8
10 10-3 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 52:55.4 + 02:24.8
10 10-4 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 52:55.4 + 02:24.8
11 9-1 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 53:29.3 + 02:58.7
11 9-2 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 53:29.3 + 02:58.7
11 9-3 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 53:29.3 + 02:58.7
11 9-4 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 53:29.3 + 02:58.7
12 13-1 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 53:55.6 + 03:25.0
12 13-2 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 53:55.6 + 03:25.0
12 13-3 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 53:55.6 + 03:25.0
12 13-4 Mall Alev - Estonia 53:55.6 + 03:25.0
13 15-1 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 54:03.9 + 03:33.3
13 15-2 Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden 54:03.9 + 03:33.3
13 15-3 Lis Frost 1961 Sweden 54:03.9 + 03:33.3
13 15-4 Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 54:03.9 + 03:33.3
14 12-1 Olga Selezneva 1975 Kazakhstan 55:18.8 + 04:48.2
14 12-2 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 55:18.8 + 04:48.2
14 12-3 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 55:18.8 + 04:48.2
14 12-4 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 55:18.8 + 04:48.2
15 16-1 Annelie Svensson 1972 Sweden 55:35.3 + 05:04.7
15 16-2 Marika Engström 1975 Sweden 55:35.3 + 05:04.7
15 16-3 Maria Wik 1976 Sweden 55:35.3 + 05:04.7
15 16-4 Marina Thyberg 1974 Sweden 55:35.3 + 05:04.7
16 17-1 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 56:07.1 + 05:36.5
16 17-2 Catharina Asph 1977 Sweden 56:07.1 + 05:36.5
16 17-3 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 56:07.1 + 05:36.5
16 17-4 Helena Ljuden - Sweden 56:07.1 + 05:36.5
17 19-1 Kicki Eriksson - Sweden 56:16.2 + 05:45.6
17 19-2 Monica Johansson 1973 Sweden 56:16.2 + 05:45.6
17 19-3 Anna Gåfvels 1966 Sweden 56:16.2 + 05:45.6
17 19-4 Mia Lundström - Sweden 56:16.2 + 05:45.6
18 18-1 Harriet Fröjd 1965 Sweden 58:42.9 + 08:12.3
18 18-2 Anna Maria Mikaelsson 1980 Sweden 58:42.9 + 08:12.3
18 18-3 Hanna Gräll 1977 Sweden 58:42.9 + 08:12.3
18 18-4 Linda Hasselqvist 1976 Sweden 58:42.9 + 08:12.3
DNF 14-1 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland
DNF 14-2 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland
DNF 14-2 Emiko Sato 1971 Japan
DNF 14-3 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 9.Mar 1997
Calendar 1996/1997