Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Beitostølen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 53:37.1 53:37.1
1 1-2 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 53:37.1 53:37.1
1 1-3 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 53:37.1 53:37.1
1 1-4 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 53:37.1 53:37.1
2 2-1 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 53:58.0 + 20.9
2 2-2 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 53:58.0 + 20.9
2 2-3 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 53:58.0 + 20.9
2 2-4 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 53:58.0 + 20.9
3 3-1 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 54:46.6 + 01:09.5
3 3-2 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 54:46.6 + 01:09.5
3 3-3 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 54:46.6 + 01:09.5
3 3-4 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 54:46.6 + 01:09.5
4 4-1 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 54:46.9 + 01:09.8
4 4-2 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 54:46.9 + 01:09.8
4 4-3 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 54:46.9 + 01:09.8
4 4-4 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 54:46.9 + 01:09.8
5 7-1 Jana Saldova 1975 Czech Republic 54:57.9 + 01:20.8
5 7-2 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 54:57.9 + 01:20.8
5 7-3 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 54:57.9 + 01:20.8
5 7-4 Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 1972 Czech Republic 54:57.9 + 01:20.8
6 9-1 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 55:07.3 + 01:30.2
6 9-2 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 55:07.3 + 01:30.2
6 9-3 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 55:07.3 + 01:30.2
6 9-4 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 55:07.3 + 01:30.2
7 19-1 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 55:12.0 + 01:34.9
7 19-2 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 55:12.0 + 01:34.9
7 19-3 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 55:12.0 + 01:34.9
7 19-4 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 55:12.0 + 01:34.9
8 22-1 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 55:16.1 + 01:39.0
8 22-2 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 55:16.1 + 01:39.0
8 22-3 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 55:16.1 + 01:39.0
8 22-4 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 55:16.1 + 01:39.0
9 5-1 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 55:19.1 + 01:42.0
9 5-2 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 55:19.1 + 01:42.0
9 5-3 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 55:19.1 + 01:42.0
9 5-4 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 55:19.1 + 01:42.0
10 11-1 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 55:31.0 + 01:53.9
10 11-2 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 55:31.0 + 01:53.9
10 11-3 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 55:31.0 + 01:53.9
10 11-4 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 55:31.0 + 01:53.9
11 8-1 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 55:51.8 + 02:14.7
11 8-2 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 55:51.8 + 02:14.7
11 8-3 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 55:51.8 + 02:14.7
11 8-4 Corinna May 1975 Germany 55:51.8 + 02:14.7
12 23-1 Katrine Rokke 1970 Norway 55:53.1 + 02:16.0
12 23-2 Hilde Glomsås 1978 Norway 55:53.1 + 02:16.0
12 23-3 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 55:53.1 + 02:16.0
12 23-4 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 55:53.1 + 02:16.0
13 25-1 Olga Pylova Zamorosova 1973 Russia 55:58.8 + 02:21.7
13 25-2 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 55:58.8 + 02:21.7
13 25-3 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 55:58.8 + 02:21.7
13 25-4 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 55:58.8 + 02:21.7
14 10-1 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 56:07.1 + 02:30.0
14 10-2 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 56:07.1 + 02:30.0
14 10-3 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 56:07.1 + 02:30.0
14 10-4 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 56:07.1 + 02:30.0
15 14-1 Katarzyna Gebala 1974 Poland 56:08.9 + 02:31.8
15 14-2 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 56:08.9 + 02:31.8
15 14-3 Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 56:08.9 + 02:31.8
15 14-4 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 56:08.9 + 02:31.8
16 12-1 Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 56:09.9 + 02:32.8
16 12-2 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 56:09.9 + 02:32.8
16 12-3 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 56:09.9 + 02:32.8
16 12-4 Õnne Kurg 1973 Estonia 56:09.9 + 02:32.8
17 18-1 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 56:39.1 + 03:02.0
17 18-2 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 56:39.1 + 03:02.0
17 18-3 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 56:39.1 + 03:02.0
17 18-4 Anu Kittilä 1975 Finland 56:39.1 + 03:02.0
18 17-1 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 56:41.9 + 03:04.8
18 17-2 Trude Madsen 1976 Norway 56:41.9 + 03:04.8
18 17-3 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 56:41.9 + 03:04.8
18 17-4 Lene Kilsund Axelsen 1976 Norway 56:41.9 + 03:04.8
19 16-1 Svietlana Kamotskaya 1964 Belarus 57:10.5 + 03:33.4
19 16-2 Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 57:10.5 + 03:33.4
19 16-3 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 57:10.5 + 03:33.4
19 16-4 Ekaterina Antonuk 1974 Belarus 57:10.5 + 03:33.4
20 6-1 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 57:14.7 + 03:37.6
20 6-2 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 57:14.7 + 03:37.6
20 6-3 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 57:14.7 + 03:37.6
20 6-4 Anne-Laure Mignerey Condevaux 1973 France 57:14.7 + 03:37.6
21 13-1 Lubomira Balazova Ilanovska 1968 Slovakia 57:43.5 + 04:06.4
21 13-2 Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 57:43.5 + 04:06.4
21 13-3 Jaroslava Parickova 1971 Slovakia 57:43.5 + 04:06.4
21 13-4 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 57:43.5 + 04:06.4
22 24-1 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 58:17.5 + 04:40.4
22 24-2 Laura Wilson 1969 USA 58:17.5 + 04:40.4
22 24-3 Jennifer Douglas 1969 USA 58:17.5 + 04:40.4
22 24-4 Eliza Surdyka 1977 Poland 58:17.5 + 04:40.4
23 20-1 Anne Håvi 1975 Norway 58:26.2 + 04:49.1
23 20-2 Kari Mette Hansen 1969 Norway 58:26.2 + 04:49.1
23 20-3 Cecilie Risvoll Amundsen 1975 Norway 58:26.2 + 04:49.1
23 20-4 Anne Gry Myklebust 1977 Norway 58:26.2 + 04:49.1
24 21-1 Makiko Muraki 1978 Japan 58:46.1 + 05:09.0
24 21-2 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 58:46.1 + 05:09.0
24 21-3 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 58:46.1 + 05:09.0
24 21-4 Lene Kvervavik 1974 Norway 58:46.1 + 05:09.0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay C
Host Beitostølen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 23.Nov 1997
Calendar 1997/1998