Sign in Sign up

Beitostølen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 99 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 12:52.0 12:52
2 86 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 13:01.8 + 09
3 89 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 13:05.7 + 13
4 75 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 13:08.2 + 16
5 101 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 13:08.8 + 16
6 91 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 13:10.6 + 18
7 98 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 13:14.6 + 22
8 87 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 13:17.7 + 25
9 80 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 13:19.3 + 27
10 96 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 13:19.4 + 27
11 77 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 13:22.3 + 30
12 97 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 13:23.1 + 31
13 61 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 13:25.2 + 33
14 95 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 13:27.0 + 35
15 84 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 13:27.5 + 35
16 73 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 13:28.0 + 36
17 90 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 13:30.2 + 38
18 85 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 13:31.6 + 39
19 92 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 13:32.0 + 40
20 55 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 13:32.9 + 40
21 74 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 13:33.2 + 41
22 39 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 13:33.9 + 41
22 51 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 13:33.9 + 41
24 14 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 13:34.1 + 42
25 40 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 13:35.4 + 43
26 64 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 13:37.0 + 45
26 94 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 13:37.0 + 45
28 93 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 13:38.1 + 46
29 100 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 13:38.6 + 46
30 67 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 13:39.4 + 47
31 81 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 13:41.2 + 49
32 88 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 13:41.7 + 49
33 52 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 13:42.0 + 50
33 53 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 13:42.0 + 50
35 6 Hilde Glomsås 1978 Norway 13:42.7 + 50
36 21 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 13:43.3 + 51
37 15 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 13:43.7 + 51
38 26 Katrine Rokke 1970 Norway 13:47.0 + 55
39 79 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 13:47.4 + 55
40 83 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 13:49.7 + 57
41 72 Õnne Kurg 1973 Estonia 13:49.8 + 57
42 70 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 13:50.3 + 58
43 48 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 13:50.5 + 58
44 78 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 13:50.9 + 58
45 50 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 13:52.0 + 01:00
46 76 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 13:52.3 + 01:00
47 57 Svietlana Kamotskaya 1964 Belarus 13:53.7 + 01:01
48 18 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 13:53.9 + 01:01
49 66 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 13:54.4 + 01:02
50 46 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 13:54.5 + 01:02
51 27 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 13:55.5 + 01:03
52 59 Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 13:55.6 + 01:03
53 36 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 13:57.0 + 01:05
54 68 Jana Saldova 1975 Czech Republic 13:57.5 + 01:05
55 49 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 13:57.9 + 01:05
56 69 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 13:58.6 + 01:06
57 13 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 13:59.1 + 01:07
58 82 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 13:59.5 + 01:07
59 16 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 14:00.4 + 01:08
60 12 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 14:00.9 + 01:08
61 54 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 14:01.0 + 01:09
62 58 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 14:01.4 + 01:09
63 65 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 14:03.5 + 01:11
64 38 Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 14:04.7 + 01:12
65 60 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 14:05.0 + 01:13
66 71 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 14:05.2 + 01:13
67 17 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 14:05.4 + 01:13
68 11 Trude Madsen 1976 Norway 14:05.8 + 01:13
69 41 Ekaterina Antonuk 1974 Belarus 14:06.8 + 01:14
70 43 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 14:06.9 + 01:14
71 35 Katarzyna Gebala 1974 Poland 14:07.1 + 01:15
72 10 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 14:07.7 + 01:15
73 28 Laura Wilson 1969 USA 14:09.9 + 01:17
74 44 Lubomira Balazova Ilanovska 1968 Slovakia 14:10.6 + 01:18
74 56 Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 14:10.6 + 01:18
76 33 Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 1972 Czech Republic 14:11.0 + 01:19
77 24 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 14:11.8 + 01:19
77 45 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 14:11.8 + 01:19
79 19 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 14:12.4 + 01:20
79 30 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 14:12.4 + 01:20
81 62 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 14:13.2 + 01:21
82 7 Lene Kilsund Axelsen 1976 Norway 14:14.1 + 01:22
83 31 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 14:14.5 + 01:22
84 34 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 14:15.2 + 01:23
85 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 14:15.9 + 01:23
86 25 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 14:17.8 + 01:25
87 22 Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 14:22.3 + 01:30
88 9 Anne Håvi 1975 Norway 14:22.5 + 01:30
89 20 Jaroslava Parickova 1971 Slovakia 14:24.0 + 01:32
90 4 Kari Mette Hansen 1969 Norway 14:25.2 + 01:33
91 8 Cecilie Risvoll Amundsen 1975 Norway 14:31.9 + 01:39
92 47 Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 14:36.2 + 01:44
93 63 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 14:36.8 + 01:44
94 42 Anne-Laure Mignerey Condevaux 1973 France 14:37.2 + 01:45
95 23 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 14:40.8 + 01:48
96 32 Kerrin Petty 1970 USA 14:43.1 + 01:51
97 37 Anu Kittilä 1975 Finland 14:43.5 + 01:51
98 5 Anne Gry Myklebust 1977 Norway 14:51.6 + 01:59
99 2 Ruth Sørum 1976 Norway 15:01.4 + 02:09
100 3 Lene Kvervavik 1974 Norway 15:07.1 + 02:15
101 1 Hege Kvervavik 1977 Norway 15:15.7 + 02:23

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km C
Host Beitostølen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 22.Nov 1997
Calendar 1997/1998