Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6-1 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 22:37.0 22:37.0
1 6-2 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 22:37.0 22:37.0
2 7-1 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 22:37.5 + 00.5
2 7-2 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 22:37.5 + 00.5
3 1-1 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 22:37.9 + 00.9
3 1-2 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 22:37.9 + 00.9
4 4-1 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 22:38.5 + 01.5
4 4-2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 22:38.5 + 01.5
5 2-1 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 22:39.0 + 02.0
5 2-2 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 22:39.0 + 02.0
6 8-1 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 22:39.1 + 02.1
6 8-2 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 22:39.1 + 02.1
7 11-1 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 22:39.2 + 02.2
7 11-2 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 22:39.2 + 02.2
8 3-1 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 22:39.3 + 02.3
8 3-2 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 22:39.3 + 02.3
9 10-1 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 22:40.3 + 03.3
9 10-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 22:40.3 + 03.3
10 18-1 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 22:47.7 + 10.7
10 18-2 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 22:47.7 + 10.7
11 16-1 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 22:49.3 + 12.3
11 16-2 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 22:49.3 + 12.3
12 9-1 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 22:50.9 + 13.9
12 9-2 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 22:50.9 + 13.9
13 13-1 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 22:51.0 + 14.0
13 13-2 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 22:51.0 + 14.0
14 15-1 Annika Asklund 1973 Sweden 23:33.6 + 56.6
14 15-2 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 23:33.6 + 56.6
15 12-1 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 23:34.5 + 57.5
15 12-2 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 23:34.5 + 57.5
16 14-1 Sigrid Wille 1969 Germany 23:35.3 + 58.3
16 14-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 23:35.3 + 58.3
17 17-1 Annelie Svensson 1972 Sweden 23:44.0 + 01:07.0
17 17-2 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 23:44.0 + 01:07.0
DNF 19-1 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine
DNF 19-2 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine
DNF 5-1 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden
DNF 5-2 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Tuesday 10.Mar 1998
Calendar 1997/1998