Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Hakuba

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 29 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 46:55.4 46:55.4
2 20 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 47:01.0 + 05.6
3 31 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 47:52.6 + 57.2
4 23 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 48:10.2 + 01:14.8
5 33 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 48:12.5 + 01:17.1
6 16 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 48:19.0 + 01:23.6
6 21 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 48:19.0 + 01:23.6
8 26 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 48:57.7 + 02:02.3
9 19 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 49:01.9 + 02:06.5
10 50 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 49:02.0 + 02:06.6
11 17 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 49:12.9 + 02:17.5
12 39 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 49:13.5 + 02:18.1
13 53 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 49:18.9 + 02:23.5
14 34 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 49:20.7 + 02:25.3
15 44 Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 49:20.8 + 02:25.4
16 27 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 49:22.5 + 02:27.1
17 18 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 49:25.9 + 02:30.5
18 22 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 49:27.6 + 02:32.2
19 25 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 50:12.6 + 03:17.2
20 4 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 50:28.0 + 03:32.6
21 49 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 50:30.3 + 03:34.9
22 30 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 50:31.9 + 03:36.5
23 9 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 50:45.6 + 03:50.2
24 10 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 50:55.3 + 03:59.9
25 2 Karin Säterkvist 1972 Sweden 51:02.6 + 04:07.2
26 24 Renate Roider 1971 Austria 51:07.0 + 04:11.6
27 67 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 51:07.6 + 04:12.2
28 1 Sigrid Wille 1969 Germany 51:19.3 + 04:23.9
29 7 Jana Saldova 1975 Czech Republic 51:33.8 + 04:38.4
30 56 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 51:36.1 + 04:40.7
31 64 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 51:38.6 + 04:43.2
32 15 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 51:39.7 + 04:44.3
33 5 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 51:40.7 + 04:45.3
34 45 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 51:48.7 + 04:53.3
35 38 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 51:51.0 + 04:55.6
36 66 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 51:53.4 + 04:58.0
37 55 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 51:53.7 + 04:58.3
38 40 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 51:54.0 + 04:58.6
39 48 Svietlana Kamotskaya 1964 Belarus 51:59.0 + 05:03.6
40 6 Õnne Kurg 1973 Estonia 52:08.3 + 05:12.9
41 8 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 52:14.1 + 05:18.7
42 11 Ekaterina Antonuk 1974 Belarus 52:24.5 + 05:29.1
43 68 Irina Skripnik 1970 Belarus 52:26.2 + 05:30.8
44 57 Iveta Zelingerova Fortova 1972 Czech Republic 52:26.3 + 05:30.9
45 37 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 52:30.1 + 05:34.7
46 62 Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 52:32.7 + 05:37.3
47 14 Kerrin Petty 1970 USA 52:45.3 + 05:49.9
48 35 Suzanne King 1964 USA 52:58.9 + 06:03.5
49 47 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 53:13.7 + 06:18.3
50 52 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 53:42.6 + 06:47.2
51 43 Zhengrong Luan 1974 China 53:48.4 + 06:53.0
52 12 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 53:57.2 + 07:01.8
53 58 Laura Wilson 1969 USA 54:10.4 + 07:15.0
54 69 Emiko Sato 1971 Japan 54:11.1 + 07:15.7
55 13 Dongling Guo 1973 China 54:50.6 + 07:55.2
56 42 Monica Lazarut 1977 Romania 55:18.2 + 08:22.8
57 61 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 55:34.0 + 08:38.6
58 60 Eliza Surdyka 1977 Poland 55:37.5 + 08:42.1
59 3 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 55:38.2 + 08:42.8
60 28 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 55:43.7 + 08:48.3
61 65 Inara Rudko 1971 Latvia 56:07.8 + 09:12.4
62 59 Marie-Odile Raymond 1973 Canada 56:53.3 + 09:57.9
63 54 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria 57:07.2 + 10:11.8
64 51 Kazimiera Stroliene 1960 Lithuania 59:48.3 + 12:52.9
DSQ 46 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine
DNS 32 Maria Theurl-Walcher 1966 Austria
DNS 36 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland
DNS 41 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada
DNS 63 Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline 15 km C
Host Hakuba
Nation Japan
Date Sunday 8.Feb 1998
Calendar 1997/1998