Sign in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Bente Skari 1972 Norway 30:08.6 30:08.6
2 - Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 30:41.4 + 32.8
3 - Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 30:49.0 + 40.4
4 - Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 30:54.5 + 45.9
5 - Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 31:18.6 + 01:10.0
6 - Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 31:23.8 + 01:15.2
7 - Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 31:41.9 + 01:33.3
8 - Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 31:55.2 + 01:46.6
9 - Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 32:04.9 + 01:56.3
10 - Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 32:05.0 + 01:56.4
11 - Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 32:07.3 + 01:58.7
12 - Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 32:07.4 + 01:58.8
13 - Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 32:13.1 + 02:04.5
14 - Anfisa Reztsova 1964 Russia 32:13.3 + 02:04.7
15 - Tina Bay 1973 Norway 32:18.7 + 02:10.1
15 - Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 32:18.7 + 02:10.1
17 - Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 32:18.8 + 02:10.2
18 - Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 32:23.2 + 02:14.6
19 - Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 32:25.4 + 02:16.8
20 - Hilde Glomsås 1978 Norway 32:29.3 + 02:20.7
21 - Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 32:30.2 + 02:21.6
22 - Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 32:39.8 + 02:31.2
23 - Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 32:41.6 + 02:33.0
24 - Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 32:44.9 + 02:36.3
25 - Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 32:45.0 + 02:36.4
26 - Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 32:46.3 + 02:37.7
27 - Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 33:00.8 + 02:52.2
28 - Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 33:02.1 + 02:53.5
29 - Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 33:06.1 + 02:57.5
30 - Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 33:06.8 + 02:58.2
31 - Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 33:11.6 + 03:03.0
32 - Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 33:15.2 + 03:06.6
33 - Cristel Vahtra 1972 Estonia 33:16.8 + 03:08.2
34 - Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 33:23.1 + 03:14.5
35 - Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 33:24.2 + 03:15.6
36 - Anita Hakala 1971 Finland 33:41.3 + 03:32.7
37 - Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 33:41.5 + 03:32.9
38 - Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 33:59.4 + 03:50.8
39 - Õnne Kurg 1973 Estonia 34:01.5 + 03:52.9
40 - Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 34:08.5 + 03:59.9
41 - Olga Kamenskaia 1972 Italy 34:10.8 + 04:02.2
42 - Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 34:50.8 + 04:42.2
43 - Mari Rauhala 1977 Finland 34:54.6 + 04:46.0
44 - Jana Rehemaa 1979 Estonia 35:11.7 + 05:03.1
45 - Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 36:05.2 + 05:56.6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Tuesday 5.Jan 1999
Calendar 1998/1999