Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 29:15.6 29:15.6
2 - Bente Skari 1972 Norway 29:32.4 + 16.8
3 - Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:42.6 + 27.0
4 - Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 29:47.7 + 32.1
5 - Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 29:50.3 + 34.7
6 - Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 29:57.7 + 42.1
7 - Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 30:03.4 + 47.8
8 - Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 30:19.0 + 01:03.4
9 - Anfisa Reztsova 1964 Russia 30:22.4 + 01:06.8
9 - Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 30:22.4 + 01:06.8
11 - Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 30:24.9 + 01:09.3
12 - Maria Theurl-Walcher 1966 Austria 30:27.9 + 01:12.3
13 - Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 30:32.8 + 01:17.2
14 - Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 30:40.9 + 01:25.3
15 - Tina Bay 1973 Norway 30:42.5 + 01:26.9
16 - Anna Frithioff 1962 Sweden 30:47.4 + 01:31.8
17 - Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 30:55.3 + 01:39.7
18 - Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 30:55.9 + 01:40.3
19 - Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 30:56.1 + 01:40.5
20 - Anita Moen 1967 Norway 30:57.5 + 01:41.9
21 - Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland 31:00.8 + 01:45.2
22 - Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 31:14.0 + 01:58.4
23 - Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 31:21.2 + 02:05.6
24 - Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 31:23.6 + 02:08.0
25 - Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 31:24.6 + 02:09.0
26 - Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 31:26.4 + 02:10.8
27 - Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 31:33.9 + 02:18.3
28 - Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 31:40.8 + 02:25.2
29 - Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 31:41.0 + 02:25.4
30 - Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 31:41.5 + 02:25.9
31 - Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 31:42.1 + 02:26.5
32 - Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:45.9 + 02:30.3
33 - Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 31:53.9 + 02:38.3
34 - Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 31:58.2 + 02:42.6
35 - Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 32:01.1 + 02:45.5
36 - Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 32:10.3 + 02:54.7
37 - Lene Kilsund Axelsen 1976 Norway 32:15.2 + 02:59.6
38 - Anita Hakala 1971 Finland 32:18.7 + 03:03.1
39 - Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 32:19.3 + 03:03.7
40 - Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 32:29.7 + 03:14.1
41 - Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 32:31.7 + 03:16.1
42 - Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 32:41.5 + 03:25.9
43 - Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 32:49.0 + 03:33.4
44 - Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 32:51.8 + 03:36.2
45 - Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 32:56.9 + 03:41.3
46 - Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:58.1 + 03:42.5
47 - Anna Santer 1975 Italy 32:59.9 + 03:44.3
48 - Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 33:02.5 + 03:46.9
49 - Olga Kamenskaia 1972 Italy 33:02.9 + 03:47.3
50 - Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 33:17.1 + 04:01.5
51 - Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 33:17.7 + 04:02.1
52 - Liisa Anttila 1974 Finland 33:18.0 + 04:02.4
53 - Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 33:19.2 + 04:03.6
54 - Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 33:25.4 + 04:09.8
55 - Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 33:35.6 + 04:20.0
56 - Piia Tarvainen 1978 Finland 33:37.5 + 04:21.9
57 - Krista Uusitalo 1979 Finland 33:51.3 + 04:35.7
58 - Salla Juntunen 1977 Finland 33:59.7 + 04:44.1
59 - Maija Saarinen 1979 Finland 34:16.8 + 05:01.2
60 - Soile Entonen 1978 Finland 34:19.6 + 05:04.0
61 - Jenni Suikka 1978 Finland 35:21.1 + 06:05.5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 7.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999