Log in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 9 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:12.3 30:12
2 14 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:24.5 + 12
3 2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:25.9 + 13
4 1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 30:28.1 + 15
5 10 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 30:28.6 + 16
6 19 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:38.4 + 26
7 3 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:40.1 + 27
8 7 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:41.8 + 29
9 13 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:46.3 + 33
10 6 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:50.6 + 38
11 33 Coraline Thomas Hugue 1984 France 30:53.0 + 40
12 12 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:53.8 + 41
13 5 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:54.2 + 41
14 26 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 30:55.0 + 42
15 23 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 30:59.1 + 46
16 22 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 30:59.4 + 47
17 15 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:03.7 + 51
18 37 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 31:06.4 + 54
19 36 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 31:07.1 + 54
20 17 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 31:08.0 + 55
21 4 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:20.0 + 01:07
22 8 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 31:20.9 + 01:08
23 30 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 31:21.0 + 01:08
24 18 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 31:22.2 + 01:09
25 20 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 31:23.6 + 01:11
26 11 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 31:31.9 + 01:19
26 35 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:31.9 + 01:19
28 29 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 31:43.2 + 01:30
29 44 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 31:50.2 + 01:37
30 32 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 31:52.4 + 01:40
31 25 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 31:57.1 + 01:44
32 16 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 32:00.8 + 01:48
33 34 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 32:02.9 + 01:50
34 50 Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France 32:05.8 + 01:53
35 24 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 32:10.7 + 01:58
36 49 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 32:14.1 + 02:01
37 21 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 32:14.7 + 02:02
38 43 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 32:15.2 + 02:02
39 47 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 32:16.4 + 02:04
40 28 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 32:17.1 + 02:04
41 48 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 32:22.7 + 02:10
42 45 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 32:30.9 + 02:18
43 42 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 32:31.6 + 02:19
44 27 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 32:45.5 + 02:33
45 41 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 32:48.7 + 02:36
46 56 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 32:50.1 + 02:37
47 38 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 33:00.8 + 02:48
48 53 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 33:03.7 + 02:51
49 51 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 33:07.8 + 02:55
50 52 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 33:08.2 + 02:55
51 46 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 33:14.3 + 03:01
52 40 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 33:18.0 + 03:05
53 31 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 33:32.7 + 03:20
54 55 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 33:34.5 + 03:22
55 54 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 33:44.5 + 03:32
56 39 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 34:07.0 + 03:54
57 57 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 34:36.4 + 04:24
58 58 Yuki Kobayashi 1987 Japan 34:46.9 + 04:34
What World Cup Final
Discipline 10 km F Handicap
Host Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 16.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008