Sign in Sign up

Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 14:23.5 14:23
2 - Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 14:24.8 + 01
3 - Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 14:29.9 + 06
4 - Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 14:33.4 + 09
5 - Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 14:38.5 + 15
6 - Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 14:45.6 + 22
7 - Sandra Hansson 1980 Sweden 14:48.8 + 25
8 - Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 14:49.4 + 25
9 - Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 14:51.5 + 28
11 - Krista Uusitalo 1979 Finland 14:54.6 + 31
13 - Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 14:58.4 + 34
14 - Gro Strandbråten 1979 Norway 15:02.9 + 39
15 - Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 15:04.2 + 40
16 - Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 15:07.0 + 43
18 - Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 15:13.0 + 49
19 - Anja Veum 1979 Norway 15:14.8 + 51
20 - Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 15:15.3 + 51
21 - Marit Kristine Smedsrud 1980 Norway 15:24.7 + 01:01
22 - Regula Hulliger 1979 Switzerland 15:27.7 + 01:04
23 - Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 15:30.9 + 01:07
24 - Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 15:35.7 + 01:12
25 - Sumie Obinata 1979 Japan 15:36.4 + 01:12
26 - Helena Rysova 1981 Slovakia 15:37.4 + 01:13
28 - Sabine Hudry 1981 France 15:39.0 + 01:15
29 - Martina Stursova 1979 Czech Republic 15:39.4 + 01:15
30 - Cristina Del Pero 1979 Italy 15:42.1 + 01:18
32 - Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland 15:44.6 + 01:21
33 - Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 15:45.1 + 01:21
34 - Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 15:45.8 + 01:22
35 - Andrea Kaiser 1979 Germany 15:46.1 + 01:22
36 - Caroline Quesnel 1979 France 15:46.4 + 01:22
37 - Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 15:48.2 + 01:24
38 - Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 15:49.7 + 01:26
39 - Jana Rehemaa 1979 Estonia 15:54.3 + 01:30
40 - Antje Windis 1979 Germany 15:55.9 + 01:32
41 - Heidi Rhinehart 1979 USA 15:59.5 + 01:36
42 - Miyuko Kubo 1979 Japan 16:03.3 + 01:39
43 - Nanako Sato 1979 Japan 16:04.2 + 01:40
44 - Abigail Larson 1979 USA 16:06.4 + 01:42
45 - Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 16:06.7 + 01:43
46 - Rebecca Quinn 1980 USA 16:07.4 + 01:43
47 - Ikumi Tokunaga 1980 Japan 16:07.6 + 01:44
50 - Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 16:17.8 + 01:54
51 - Daniela Tuloi 1980 Romania 16:19.0 + 01:55
52 - Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia 16:28.2 + 02:04
53 - Lenka Michalkova 1981 Czech Republic 16:33.7 + 02:10
55 - Yolande Jeanpierre 1979 France 16:34.7 + 02:11
56 - Linda Briedova 1981 Slovakia 16:44.6 + 02:21
59 - Elsbeth Straub 1979 Netherlands 16:50.8 + 02:27
61 - Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 16:56.6 + 02:33
63 - Alicja Brudny 1980 Poland 16:57.7 + 02:34
64 - Eveline Sigl 1979 Austria 17:06.8 + 02:43
67 - Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia 17:22.1 + 02:58
68 - Jolanta Sutor 1979 Poland 17:23.8 + 03:00
71 - Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 17:33.2 + 03:09
72 - Anita Legovic 1982 Croatia 18:02.2 + 03:38
73 - Kate Spiller 1980 Australia 18:02.6 + 03:39
75 - Romana Persic 1981 Croatia 18:35.8 + 04:12
77 - Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 19:00.6 + 04:37

Info

What WJC 1999
Discipline 5 km C
Host Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
Nation Austria
Date Wednesday 3.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999