Sign in Sign up

Štrbské Pleso

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 72 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 14:35.3 14:35
2 58 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 14:54.7 + 19
3 57 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 15:11.1 + 35
4 61 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 15:24.2 + 48
5 39 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 15:25.0 + 49
6 34 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 15:42.1 + 01:06
7 56 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 15:42.8 + 01:07
8 75 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 15:54.9 + 01:19
9 44 Irina Ivanova 1980 Russia 15:57.7 + 01:22
10 68 Tereza Tichotova 1980 Czech Republic 15:59.3 + 01:23
11 11 Evgenia Alexjutina 1981 Russia 16:07.4 + 01:32
12 25 Sandra Hansson 1980 Sweden 16:08.4 + 01:33
13 50 Aubrey Smith 1980 USA 16:14.2 + 01:38
14 53 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 16:15.4 + 01:40
15 70 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 16:22.3 + 01:46
16 65 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 16:25.7 + 01:50
17 3 Niina Karvonen 1980 Finland 16:26.6 + 01:51
17 36 Sabine Hudry 1981 France 16:26.6 + 01:51
19 28 Eugenia Kravtsova 1982 Russia 16:26.7 + 01:51
20 45 Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland 16:27.2 + 01:51
21 16 Magni Solum 1982 Norway 16:27.6 + 01:52
22 62 Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 16:29.2 + 01:53
23 54 Anna Pastrnakova 1980 Slovakia 16:30.3 + 01:54
24 47 Anja Krellner 1981 Germany 16:33.1 + 01:57
25 48 Heidi Sundberg Strandvall 1981 Finland 16:34.6 + 01:59
26 46 Sara Rigoni 1980 Italy 16:37.4 + 02:02
27 31 Soile Mustajärvi 1980 Finland 16:38.0 + 02:02
28 26 Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia 16:41.4 + 02:06
29 60 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 16:42.6 + 02:07
30 8 Nicole Kunz 1982 Switzerland 16:42.9 + 02:07
31 15 Emilie Vina 1982 France 16:45.6 + 02:10
32 74 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 16:45.7 + 02:10
33 20 Anna Rosa 1980 Italy 16:48.1 + 02:12
34 52 Tatiana Rybinskaja 1980 Kazakhstan 16:49.6 + 02:14
35 73 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 16:54.6 + 02:19
36 66 Rebecca Quinn 1980 USA 16:55.3 + 02:19
37 55 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 16:55.8 + 02:20
38 24 Manon Andre 1982 France 16:56.9 + 02:21
39 37 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 16:58.3 + 02:22
40 40 Jitka Vrabcova 1981 Czech Republic 17:00.7 + 02:25
41 2 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 17:03.0 + 02:27
42 67 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 17:03.3 + 02:27
43 38 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 17:04.4 + 02:29
44 6 Jana Svobodova 1980 Czech Republic 17:07.3 + 02:31
45 12 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 17:08.2 + 02:32
46 19 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 17:09.7 + 02:34
47 30 Alexandra Crusius-Hasler 1980 Germany 17:11.2 + 02:35
48 14 Jevgeniya Kvashnina 1984 Kazakhstan 17:15.1 + 02:39
49 41 Karin Zehentner 1981 Austria 17:15.3 + 02:39
50 22 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 17:15.4 + 02:40
51 10 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 17:17.5 + 02:42
52 43 Claire Critchley 1981 Canada 17:20.2 + 02:44
53 63 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 17:27.9 + 02:52
54 29 Linda Briedova 1981 Slovakia 17:28.1 + 02:52
55 13 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 17:28.9 + 02:53
56 51 Monika Gyorgy 1982 Romania 17:31.1 + 02:55
57 9 Renata Podviz 1982 Slovenia 17:31.9 + 02:56
58 5 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 17:35.2 + 02:59
59 64 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 17:35.3 + 02:59
60 27 Shizuka Tanaka 1980 Japan 17:39.4 + 03:04
61 32 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 17:44.1 + 03:08
62 23 Lucie Janouskova 1981 Czech Republic 17:45.2 + 03:09
63 42 Alicja Brudny 1980 Poland 17:46.5 + 03:11
64 18 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 17:48.9 + 03:13
65 21 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA 17:49.8 + 03:14
66 71 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 17:56.0 + 03:20
67 7 Tara Hamilton 1982 USA 18:15.0 + 03:39
68 1 Jana Suchtova 1982 Slovakia 18:15.5 + 03:40
69 33 Elena Sredniawa 1980 Poland 18:16.9 + 03:41
70 35 Ganna Glukhykh 1983 Ukraine 18:44.7 + 04:09
71 49 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia 19:28.9 + 04:53
72 17 Christie Dowling 1981 Australia 19:47.8 + 05:12
73 4 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 19:51.4 + 05:16
74 69 Marina Lisogor 1983 Ukraine 20:24.8 + 05:49
DNF 59 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden

Info

What WJC 2000
Discipline 5 km F
Host Štrbské Pleso
Nation Slovakia
Date Tuesday 25.Jan 2000
Calendar 1999/2000