Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 49 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 27:21.3 27:21.3
2 48 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 27:29.7 + 08.4
3 53 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 27:42.0 + 20.7
4 43 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 27:49.8 + 28.5
5 41 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 28:08.3 + 47.0
6 34 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:10.3 + 49.0
7 42 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 28:17.4 + 56.1
8 50 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:30.9 + 01:09.6
9 36 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 28:32.6 + 01:11.3
10 51 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:43.4 + 01:22.1
11 39 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 28:43.9 + 01:22.6
12 38 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:47.5 + 01:26.2
13 52 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 28:50.7 + 01:29.4
14 47 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 29:08.3 + 01:47.0
15 17 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 29:10.3 + 01:49.0
16 45 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:13.7 + 01:52.4
17 37 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:16.6 + 01:55.3
18 44 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 29:24.5 + 02:03.2
19 40 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 29:29.6 + 02:08.3
20 18 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 29:32.1 + 02:10.8
20 30 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 29:32.1 + 02:10.8
22 20 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 29:32.6 + 02:11.3
23 46 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 29:38.4 + 02:17.1
24 11 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 29:38.6 + 02:17.3
25 6 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 29:54.4 + 02:33.1
26 27 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:55.9 + 02:34.6
27 24 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 29:59.0 + 02:37.7
28 15 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 30:01.3 + 02:40.0
29 29 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:04.2 + 02:42.9
30 5 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:05.8 + 02:44.5
31 10 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 30:09.4 + 02:48.1
32 25 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 30:18.4 + 02:57.1
33 35 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 30:18.6 + 02:57.3
34 4 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 30:19.0 + 02:57.7
35 26 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 30:25.7 + 03:04.4
36 33 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 30:26.2 + 03:04.9
37 23 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 30:28.9 + 03:07.6
38 28 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 30:30.4 + 03:09.1
39 9 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 30:32.3 + 03:11.0
40 2 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 30:38.2 + 03:16.9
41 31 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 30:41.9 + 03:20.6
42 14 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 30:48.8 + 03:27.5
43 21 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 31:07.1 + 03:45.8
44 7 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 31:16.5 + 03:55.2
45 22 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 31:23.6 + 04:02.3
46 32 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 31:28.1 + 04:06.8
47 13 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:43.6 + 04:22.3
48 3 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 31:53.4 + 04:32.1
49 19 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 31:57.0 + 04:35.7
50 12 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 32:21.1 + 04:59.8
51 8 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 32:24.2 + 05:02.9
DNS 1 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden
DNF 16 Petra Letenska 1974 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 26.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000