Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 54:44.6 54:44.6
1 1-2 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 54:44.6 54:44.6
1 1-3 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 54:44.6 54:44.6
1 1-4 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 54:44.6 54:44.6
2 9-1 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 55:36.5 + 51.9
2 9-2 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 55:36.5 + 51.9
2 9-3 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 55:36.5 + 51.9
2 9-4 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 55:36.5 + 51.9
3 3-1 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 56:21.9 + 01:37.3
3 3-2 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 56:21.9 + 01:37.3
3 3-3 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 56:21.9 + 01:37.3
3 3-4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 56:21.9 + 01:37.3
4 2-1 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 57:18.4 + 02:33.8
4 2-2 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 57:18.4 + 02:33.8
4 2-3 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 57:18.4 + 02:33.8
4 2-4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 57:18.4 + 02:33.8
5 4-1 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 57:19.6 + 02:35.0
5 4-2 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 57:19.6 + 02:35.0
5 4-3 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 57:19.6 + 02:35.0
5 4-4 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 57:19.6 + 02:35.0
6 6-1 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 57:50.1 + 03:05.5
6 6-2 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 57:50.1 + 03:05.5
6 6-3 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 57:50.1 + 03:05.5
6 6-4 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 57:50.1 + 03:05.5
7 8-1 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 58:36.8 + 03:52.2
7 8-2 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 58:36.8 + 03:52.2
7 8-3 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 58:36.8 + 03:52.2
7 8-4 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 58:36.8 + 03:52.2
8 7-1 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 58:56.2 + 04:11.6
8 7-2 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 58:56.2 + 04:11.6
8 7-3 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 58:56.2 + 04:11.6
8 7-4 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 58:56.2 + 04:11.6
9 5-1 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 1:00:01.2 + 05:16.6
9 5-2 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 1:00:01.2 + 05:16.6
9 5-3 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 1:00:01.2 + 05:16.6
9 5-4 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 1:00:01.2 + 05:16.6
10 10-1 Kicki Eskilsson 1970 Sweden 1:02:47.3 + 08:02.7
10 10-2 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 1:02:47.3 + 08:02.7
10 10-3 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 1:02:47.3 + 08:02.7
10 10-4 Monica Johansson 1973 Sweden 1:02:47.3 + 08:02.7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 27.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000