Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 83 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 26:22.0 26:22.0
2 84 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 26:49.3 + 27.3
3 58 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:49.8 + 27.8
4 81 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 26:52.8 + 30.8
5 76 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 26:56.7 + 34.7
6 78 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 27:05.7 + 43.7
7 66 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:09.7 + 47.7
8 71 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:11.9 + 49.9
9 75 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 27:19.5 + 57.5
10 77 Anna Jönsson Haag 1986 Sweden 27:27.4 + 01:05.4
11 85 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:32.9 + 01:10.9
12 45 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 27:35.2 + 01:13.2
13 74 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:36.5 + 01:14.5
14 70 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 27:37.3 + 01:15.3
15 69 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:40.1 + 01:18.1
16 53 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:40.8 + 01:18.8
17 43 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 27:42.1 + 01:20.1
18 79 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 27:42.2 + 01:20.2
19 73 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 27:45.8 + 01:23.8
20 57 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:47.9 + 01:25.9
21 80 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 27:51.9 + 01:29.9
22 52 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 27:56.0 + 01:34.0
23 40 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 27:56.4 + 01:34.4
24 82 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:56.6 + 01:34.6
25 51 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 27:59.9 + 01:37.9
26 44 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 28:05.2 + 01:43.2
27 56 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 28:11.1 + 01:49.1
28 64 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 28:11.8 + 01:49.8
29 61 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 28:12.0 + 01:50.0
30 32 Aurore Jean 1985 France 28:17.5 + 01:55.5
31 21 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 28:24.6 + 02:02.6
32 60 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 28:25.4 + 02:03.4
33 48 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 28:27.4 + 02:05.4
34 27 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 28:28.8 + 02:06.8
35 39 Cecile Storti 1983 France 28:30.1 + 02:08.1
36 13 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 28:30.2 + 02:08.2
37 7 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 28:30.7 + 02:08.7
38 55 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 28:31.5 + 02:09.5
39 68 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:35.5 + 02:13.5
40 38 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 28:37.4 + 02:15.4
41 50 Olga Schuchkina 1980 Russia 28:38.0 + 02:16.0
42 62 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 28:40.2 + 02:18.2
43 67 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 28:41.2 + 02:19.2
44 46 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 28:43.5 + 02:21.5
44 72 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 28:43.5 + 02:21.5
46 28 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 28:47.6 + 02:25.6
47 49 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 28:49.2 + 02:27.2
48 16 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 28:49.4 + 02:27.4
49 9 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 28:50.7 + 02:28.7
50 35 Olga Mikhailova 1981 Russia 28:51.6 + 02:29.6
51 36 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 28:53.6 + 02:31.6
52 30 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 28:53.7 + 02:31.7
53 59 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 28:55.4 + 02:33.4
54 54 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 28:56.9 + 02:34.9
55 37 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:58.8 + 02:36.8
56 14 Kristina Strandberg 1975 Sweden 29:00.9 + 02:38.9
57 11 Marina Matrossova 1990 Kazakhstan 29:01.7 + 02:39.7
58 65 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:03.2 + 02:41.2
59 33 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 29:05.1 + 02:43.1
60 42 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 29:07.3 + 02:45.3
61 24 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 29:14.4 + 02:52.4
62 19 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:16.0 + 02:54.0
63 22 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 29:16.7 + 02:54.7
64 31 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 29:18.0 + 02:56.0
65 63 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 29:19.0 + 02:57.0
66 26 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 29:27.6 + 03:05.6
67 47 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 29:30.8 + 03:08.8
68 18 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 29:38.5 + 03:16.5
69 12 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:39.5 + 03:17.5
70 29 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany 29:40.5 + 03:18.5
71 15 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 29:45.0 + 03:23.0
72 23 Barbara Jezersek 1986 Slovenia 29:46.3 + 03:24.3
73 17 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 29:50.4 + 03:28.4
74 20 Klara Moravcova 1983 Czech Republic 30:05.3 + 03:43.3
75 4 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 30:46.6 + 04:24.6
76 10 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 30:51.7 + 04:29.7
77 5 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 31:13.3 + 04:51.3
78 6 Rahel Imoberdorf 1986 Switzerland 31:33.1 + 05:11.1
79 8 Carmen Emmenegger 1989 Switzerland 31:40.4 + 05:18.4
80 3 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Brazil 32:21.5 + 05:59.5
DNS 1 Lucy Pichard 1989 Switzerland
DNF 2 Teodora Malcheva 1983 Bulgaria
DNF 25 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania
DNF 34 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNF 41 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 12.Dec 2009
Calendar 2009/2010