Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 97 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 35:22.2 35:22.2
2 75 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 35:23.4 + 01.2
3 96 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 35:30.1 + 07.9
4 86 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 35:32.3 + 10.1
5 85 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 35:32.7 + 10.5
6 46 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 35:34.8 + 12.6
7 78 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 35:37.8 + 15.6
8 60 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 35:39.1 + 16.9
9 77 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 35:46.2 + 24.0
10 47 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 35:47.4 + 25.2
11 49 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 35:48.7 + 26.5
12 61 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 35:49.4 + 27.2
13 72 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 35:50.9 + 28.7
14 84 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 35:51.9 + 29.7
15 51 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 35:54.5 + 32.3
16 63 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 35:54.7 + 32.5
17 58 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 35:55.3 + 33.1
18 23 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 35:55.5 + 33.3
19 79 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 35:57.7 + 35.5
20 42 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 35:58.9 + 36.7
21 81 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 36:00.1 + 37.9
22 32 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 36:00.7 + 38.5
23 73 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 36:08.1 + 45.9
24 52 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 36:09.6 + 47.4
25 95 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 36:10.4 + 48.2
26 25 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 36:11.1 + 48.9
27 76 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 36:13.6 + 51.4
28 59 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 36:17.4 + 55.2
29 55 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 36:18.3 + 56.1
30 41 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 36:20.7 + 58.5
31 16 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 36:22.6 + 01:00.4
32 82 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 36:23.7 + 01:01.5
33 90 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 36:25.9 + 01:03.7
34 88 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 36:26.0 + 01:03.8
35 48 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 36:26.5 + 01:04.3
36 37 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 36:27.8 + 01:05.6
37 94 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 36:30.3 + 01:08.1
38 80 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 36:30.8 + 01:08.6
39 99 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 36:31.3 + 01:09.1
40 44 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 36:33.3 + 01:11.1
40 93 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 36:33.3 + 01:11.1
42 22 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 36:34.8 + 01:12.6
43 65 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 36:37.8 + 01:15.6
44 92 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 36:39.4 + 01:17.2
45 54 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 36:41.5 + 01:19.3
46 50 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 36:45.2 + 01:23.0
47 56 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 36:45.3 + 01:23.1
48 8 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 36:47.1 + 01:24.9
49 34 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 36:47.9 + 01:25.7
50 69 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 36:48.1 + 01:25.9
51 87 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 36:53.2 + 01:31.0
52 45 George Grey 1979 Canada 36:54.5 + 01:32.3
53 27 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 36:55.3 + 01:33.1
54 68 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 36:55.7 + 01:33.5
55 70 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 36:56.8 + 01:34.6
56 36 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 37:02.0 + 01:39.8
57 13 Torin Koos 1980 USA 37:03.6 + 01:41.4
57 38 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 37:03.6 + 01:41.4
59 29 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 37:03.7 + 01:41.5
60 64 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 37:04.0 + 01:41.8
61 53 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 37:05.3 + 01:43.1
62 67 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 37:06.2 + 01:44.0
63 89 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 37:07.9 + 01:45.7
64 74 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 37:08.5 + 01:46.3
65 66 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 37:08.8 + 01:46.6
66 35 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada 37:09.9 + 01:47.7
67 39 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 37:11.4 + 01:49.2
68 62 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 37:11.5 + 01:49.3
69 43 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 37:12.4 + 01:50.2
70 71 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 37:13.2 + 01:51.0
71 98 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 37:14.0 + 01:51.8
72 28 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 37:14.6 + 01:52.4
73 9 Niklas Colliander 1985 Finland 37:15.6 + 01:53.4
74 5 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia 37:20.1 + 01:57.9
75 15 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 37:22.8 + 02:00.6
76 26 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland 37:27.4 + 02:05.2
77 20 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 37:34.6 + 02:12.4
78 12 Lasse Paakkonen 1986 Finland 37:38.3 + 02:16.1
79 24 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 37:45.9 + 02:23.7
80 31 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 37:49.1 + 02:26.9
81 40 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 37:56.2 + 02:34.0
82 18 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 37:58.9 + 02:36.7
83 19 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 38:00.1 + 02:37.9
84 33 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 38:01.0 + 02:38.8
85 11 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:06.3 + 02:44.1
86 30 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 38:21.0 + 02:58.8
87 6 Xu Wenlong 1987 China 38:23.7 + 03:01.5
88 4 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 38:37.2 + 03:15.0
89 17 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 38:50.0 + 03:27.8
90 10 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 38:51.6 + 03:29.4
91 1 Yeui-Gyu Im 1984 South Korea 40:16.3 + 04:54.1
92 3 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 40:17.5 + 04:55.3
93 21 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 40:48.0 + 05:25.8
94 2 Jun-Gil Lee 1985 South Korea 40:54.4 + 05:32.2
DNS 57 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
DNF 14 Mikko Koutaniemi 1986 Finland
DNF 7 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
DNF 83 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 91 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 29.Nov 2009
Calendar 2009/2010