Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Beitostølen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 64 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 12:34.2 12:34.2
2 71 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 12:35.0 + 00.8
3 56 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 12:35.5 + 01.3
4 60 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 12:38.5 + 04.3
4 72 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 12:38.5 + 04.3
6 63 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 12:43.0 + 08.8
7 58 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 12:47.6 + 13.4
8 61 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 12:48.6 + 14.4
9 48 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 12:49.7 + 15.5
10 77 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 12:50.4 + 16.2
11 55 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 12:51.2 + 17.0
12 65 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 12:53.2 + 19.0
13 66 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 12:59.7 + 25.5
14 51 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 13:01.6 + 27.4
15 70 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 13:01.8 + 27.6
16 75 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 13:02.2 + 28.0
17 27 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 13:06.1 + 31.9
17 69 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 13:06.1 + 31.9
19 68 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 13:06.6 + 32.4
20 54 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 13:09.2 + 35.0
21 76 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 13:09.9 + 35.7
22 67 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 13:13.2 + 39.0
23 73 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 13:14.3 + 40.1
24 41 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 13:16.8 + 42.6
25 53 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 13:20.7 + 46.5
26 46 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 13:21.2 + 47.0
27 32 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 13:24.6 + 50.4
28 62 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 13:27.3 + 53.1
29 43 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 13:30.5 + 56.3
30 49 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 13:31.3 + 57.1
31 47 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 13:32.1 + 57.9
32 44 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 13:32.2 + 58.0
33 59 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 13:34.2 + 01:00.0
34 37 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 13:36.0 + 01:01.8
35 50 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 13:38.8 + 01:04.6
36 29 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 13:40.9 + 01:06.7
37 39 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 13:41.6 + 01:07.4
38 74 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 13:42.9 + 01:08.7
39 28 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 13:43.1 + 01:08.9
40 9 Jannike Øyen 1971 Norway 13:43.5 + 01:09.3
41 52 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 13:43.9 + 01:09.7
42 31 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 13:44.0 + 01:09.8
43 42 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 13:47.1 + 01:12.9
44 20 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 13:47.3 + 01:13.1
45 17 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 13:47.6 + 01:13.4
45 36 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 13:47.6 + 01:13.4
47 40 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 13:48.6 + 01:14.4
48 13 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 13:50.2 + 01:16.0
49 10 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 13:51.1 + 01:16.9
50 18 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 13:52.4 + 01:18.2
51 4 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 13:57.2 + 01:23.0
52 34 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 13:57.9 + 01:23.7
53 45 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 13:59.0 + 01:24.8
54 16 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 13:59.1 + 01:24.9
55 57 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 13:59.7 + 01:25.5
56 38 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 14:01.7 + 01:27.5
57 33 Petra Letenska 1974 Czech Republic 14:03.0 + 01:28.8
58 3 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 14:05.3 + 01:31.1
59 25 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 14:05.6 + 01:31.4
60 6 Cecilie Risvoll Amundsen 1975 Norway 14:05.7 + 01:31.5
61 21 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 14:06.7 + 01:32.5
62 14 Maj Britt Schia 1979 Norway 14:16.1 + 01:41.9
63 7 Tove Andersen 1977 Norway 14:17.6 + 01:43.4
64 24 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 14:23.2 + 01:49.0
65 19 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 14:28.1 + 01:53.9
66 30 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 14:28.7 + 01:54.5
67 15 Hanne Pettersen Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 14:34.5 + 02:00.3
68 23 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 14:36.9 + 02:02.7
69 11 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 14:38.2 + 02:04.0
70 35 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 14:51.5 + 02:17.3
71 8 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 14:53.3 + 02:19.1
72 5 Trude Madsen 1976 Norway 15:06.7 + 02:32.5
DNS 1 Ingvild Aas 1980 Norway
DNS 12 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway
DNS 2 Jorunn Øye Rossebø 1979 Norway
DNS 22 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
DNS 26 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km F
Host Beitostølen
Nation Norway
Date Wednesday 29.Nov 2000
Calendar 2000/2001