Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Brusson

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 18 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 27:39.2 27:39.2
2 28 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 28:05.8 + 26.6
3 38 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 28:10.3 + 31.1
4 20 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 28:13.1 + 33.9
5 17 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:18.9 + 39.7
6 19 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 28:19.6 + 40.4
7 23 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 28:20.6 + 41.4
8 25 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 28:22.8 + 43.6
9 36 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:33.3 + 54.1
10 35 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 28:39.8 + 01:00.6
11 30 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 28:40.4 + 01:01.2
12 22 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:43.6 + 01:04.4
13 12 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 28:49.9 + 01:10.7
14 27 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:00.5 + 01:21.3
15 32 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:05.4 + 01:26.2
16 10 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 29:11.6 + 01:32.4
17 37 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:19.0 + 01:39.8
18 21 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:26.7 + 01:47.5
19 6 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 29:28.7 + 01:49.5
20 16 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:29.2 + 01:50.0
21 9 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 29:31.5 + 01:52.3
22 46 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 29:36.2 + 01:57.0
23 33 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 29:39.0 + 01:59.8
24 52 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:39.8 + 02:00.6
25 29 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 29:40.9 + 02:01.7
26 56 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 29:42.1 + 02:02.9
27 26 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 29:45.1 + 02:05.9
28 41 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:47.1 + 02:07.9
29 3 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 29:49.1 + 02:09.9
30 11 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 29:53.4 + 02:14.2
31 61 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:54.8 + 02:15.6
32 54 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:57.0 + 02:17.8
33 64 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:57.2 + 02:18.0
34 5 Hilde Glomsås 1978 Norway 29:58.3 + 02:19.1
35 15 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 30:05.2 + 02:26.0
36 66 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 30:08.0 + 02:28.8
37 71 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 30:09.9 + 02:30.7
38 58 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 30:15.0 + 02:35.8
39 51 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 30:19.1 + 02:39.9
40 24 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 30:20.2 + 02:41.0
41 62 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 30:21.6 + 02:42.4
42 34 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:24.9 + 02:45.7
43 47 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 30:26.0 + 02:46.8
43 60 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:26.0 + 02:46.8
45 31 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 30:26.2 + 02:47.0
46 13 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 30:32.4 + 02:53.2
46 7 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:32.4 + 02:53.2
48 43 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:33.3 + 02:54.1
49 50 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:33.4 + 02:54.2
50 2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:36.6 + 02:57.4
51 44 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 30:43.9 + 03:04.7
52 1 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 30:45.7 + 03:06.5
53 67 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 30:46.6 + 03:07.4
54 8 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 30:48.1 + 03:08.9
55 48 Irina Skripnik 1970 Belarus 30:54.7 + 03:15.5
56 63 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 30:56.2 + 03:17.0
57 40 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 31:00.3 + 03:21.1
58 57 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 31:01.0 + 03:21.8
59 14 Renate Roider 1971 Austria 31:01.3 + 03:22.1
60 39 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 31:02.9 + 03:23.7
61 68 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 31:08.5 + 03:29.3
62 42 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 31:15.8 + 03:36.6
63 49 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 31:18.4 + 03:39.2
64 69 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 31:23.3 + 03:44.1
65 45 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 31:28.4 + 03:49.2
66 55 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 31:32.4 + 03:53.2
67 70 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 31:36.7 + 03:57.5
68 59 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:48.7 + 04:09.5
69 65 Yolande Jeanpierre 1979 France 32:40.7 + 05:01.5
DNF 4 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
DNF 53 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Brusson
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 16.Dec 2000
Calendar 2000/2001