Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 81 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 25:58.0 25:58
2 80 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 26:11.1 + 13
3 85 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 26:12.7 + 14
4 78 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 26:21.0 + 23
5 83 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 26:23.2 + 25
6 72 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 26:24.4 + 26
7 88 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 26:25.2 + 27
8 54 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:28.0 + 30
9 87 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 26:29.1 + 31
10 60 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:30.4 + 32
11 77 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 26:32.9 + 34
12 65 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:40.0 + 42
13 84 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 26:41.6 + 43
14 82 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 26:53.5 + 55
15 86 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 26:53.9 + 55
16 38 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 26:54.0 + 56
17 69 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 26:56.3 + 58
18 70 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 26:56.4 + 58
19 75 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 26:59.2 + 01:01
20 62 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 26:59.5 + 01:01
21 79 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:01.1 + 01:03
22 74 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 27:02.1 + 01:04
23 55 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 27:05.6 + 01:07
24 76 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:06.2 + 01:08
25 63 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 27:07.8 + 01:09
26 64 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:08.2 + 01:10
27 66 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 27:11.4 + 01:13
28 71 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 27:13.3 + 01:15
29 46 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 27:22.3 + 01:24
30 36 Aurore Jean 1985 France 27:23.3 + 01:25
31 57 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 27:27.4 + 01:29
32 48 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 27:27.8 + 01:29
33 59 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:28.9 + 01:30
34 34 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 27:30.6 + 01:32
35 58 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:36.1 + 01:38
36 52 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 27:37.5 + 01:39
37 23 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 27:37.9 + 01:39
38 39 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 27:46.5 + 01:48
39 53 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 27:51.8 + 01:53
40 35 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 27:53.8 + 01:55
41 40 Olga Mikhailova 1981 Russia 27:54.5 + 01:56
42 67 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 27:55.5 + 01:57
43 12 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 27:57.3 + 01:59
44 45 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 27:59.7 + 02:01
45 16 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 28:07.2 + 02:09
46 42 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:07.5 + 02:09
47 41 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 28:09.5 + 02:11
48 21 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 28:09.9 + 02:11
49 56 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 28:16.8 + 02:18
50 44 Cecile Storti 1983 France 28:34.5 + 02:36
51 31 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 28:36.1 + 02:38
52 32 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 28:36.6 + 02:38
53 13 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 28:37.4 + 02:39
54 47 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 28:38.6 + 02:40
55 29 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 28:39.8 + 02:41
56 30 Satu Pirttiniemi 1986 Finland 28:40.3 + 02:42
57 24 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 28:45.7 + 02:47
58 28 Klara Moravcova 1983 Czech Republic 28:50.4 + 02:52
59 43 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 28:52.3 + 02:54
60 14 Hongxue Li 1984 China 28:53.6 + 02:55
61 20 Monique Siegel 1989 Germany 28:58.4 + 03:00
62 19 Laura Mononen 1984 Finland 29:00.1 + 03:02
63 37 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 29:04.6 + 03:06
64 3 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 29:05.3 + 03:07
65 27 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:12.6 + 03:14
66 50 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 29:12.7 + 03:14
67 25 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 29:14.0 + 03:16
68 17 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 29:18.5 + 03:20
69 68 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 29:22.7 + 03:24
70 33 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA 29:26.1 + 03:28
71 22 Kristina Strandberg 1975 Sweden 29:27.8 + 03:29
72 18 Marjaana Pitkänen 1991 Finland 29:30.3 + 03:32
73 10 Katarina Johansen 1976 Slovakia 29:43.3 + 03:45
74 11 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 29:51.9 + 03:53
75 2 Laura Joensuu 1990 Finland 29:52.9 + 03:54
76 49 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 29:54.2 + 03:56
77 6 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 29:55.7 + 03:57
78 5 Xin Li 1992 China 30:04.8 + 04:06
79 9 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 30:53.0 + 04:55
80 15 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 31:06.8 + 05:08
81 4 Eeva Palosaari 1991 Finland 31:07.7 + 05:09
82 1 Maria Grundvall 1991 Finland 31:20.1 + 05:22
83 7 Jenni Raivio 1989 Finland 31:46.0 + 05:48
DNS 26 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNS 51 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland
DNS 73 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy
DNF 61 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway
DNF 8 Maija Hakala 1984 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 29.Nov 2009
Calendar 2009/2010