Sign in Sign up

Soldier Hollow UT

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 25:31.2 25:31
2 4 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 25:38.5 + 07
3 7 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 25:39.6 + 08
4 3 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 25:42.5 + 11
5 6 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 25:47.6 + 16
6 5 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 25:54.1 + 22
7 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 26:07.1 + 35
8 8 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:47.8 + 01:16
9 9 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 26:55.9 + 01:24
10 17 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 27:13.4 + 01:42
11 11 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 27:13.7 + 01:42
12 13 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:19.0 + 01:47
13 23 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 27:22.2 + 01:51
14 16 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 27:25.2 + 01:54
15 15 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 27:30.1 + 01:58
16 21 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:31.2 + 02:00
17 14 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 27:31.9 + 02:00
18 26 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 27:37.0 + 02:05
19 12 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 27:38.1 + 02:06
20 19 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 27:45.9 + 02:14
21 20 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 27:46.5 + 02:15
22 25 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 27:47.0 + 02:15
23 24 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 27:51.0 + 02:19
24 22 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:57.1 + 02:25
25 29 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 28:00.2 + 02:29
26 32 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 28:10.4 + 02:39
27 31 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 28:15.9 + 02:44
28 18 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 28:18.8 + 02:47
29 33 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 28:23.4 + 02:52
30 27 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 28:24.3 + 02:53
31 10 Mari Rauhala 1977 Finland 28:28.6 + 02:57
32 36 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 28:37.1 + 03:05
33 35 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:43.1 + 03:11
34 30 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:49.7 + 03:18
35 34 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 29:09.1 + 03:37
36 28 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 29:17.6 + 03:46
37 38 Sarah Konrad 1967 USA 29:31.2 + 04:00
38 39 Stephanie Guillemin 1977 France 29:35.5 + 04:04
39 41 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 29:38.2 + 04:07
40 37 Tasha Betcherman 1974 Canada 29:44.1 + 04:12
41 40 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 29:49.5 + 04:18
42 42 Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 32:14.3 + 06:43
43 43 Jeannie Wall 1967 USA DNS + -26:28

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Soldier Hollow UT
Nation USA
Date Wednesday 10.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001