Sign in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 39 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 13:08.8 13:08.8
2 45 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 13:21.8 + 13.0
3 36 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 13:23.5 + 14.7
4 52 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 13:29.3 + 20.5
5 35 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 13:30.4 + 21.6
6 49 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 13:32.0 + 23.2
7 50 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 13:36.8 + 28.0
8 33 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 13:38.4 + 29.6
9 38 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 13:39.1 + 30.3
10 53 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 13:41.3 + 32.5
11 48 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 13:44.4 + 35.6
12 47 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 13:45.3 + 36.5
13 40 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 13:47.2 + 38.4
14 32 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 13:47.8 + 39.0
15 37 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 13:50.3 + 41.5
16 34 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 13:51.6 + 42.8
17 20 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 13:52.2 + 43.4
18 51 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 13:54.8 + 46.0
19 23 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 13:57.2 + 48.4
20 41 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 14:01.5 + 52.7
21 14 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 14:06.0 + 57.2
22 43 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 14:06.8 + 58.0
23 7 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 14:07.8 + 59.0
24 11 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 14:08.3 + 59.5
25 4 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 14:08.9 + 01:00.1
26 42 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 14:09.1 + 01:00.3
27 46 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 14:11.3 + 01:02.5
28 13 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 14:16.1 + 01:07.3
29 19 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 14:16.6 + 01:07.8
30 24 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 14:17.1 + 01:08.3
31 22 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 14:17.2 + 01:08.4
32 5 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 14:18.9 + 01:10.1
33 44 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 14:20.9 + 01:12.1
34 29 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 14:22.1 + 01:13.3
35 16 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 14:22.5 + 01:13.7
35 6 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 14:22.5 + 01:13.7
37 8 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 14:24.5 + 01:15.7
38 10 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 14:28.4 + 01:19.6
39 18 Irina Skripnik 1970 Belarus 14:30.1 + 01:21.3
40 21 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 14:31.2 + 01:22.4
41 27 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 14:31.9 + 01:23.1
42 31 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 14:32.3 + 01:23.5
43 28 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 14:32.8 + 01:24.0
44 30 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 14:37.6 + 01:28.8
45 1 Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 14:37.9 + 01:29.1
46 2 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 14:46.3 + 01:37.5
47 25 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 14:46.8 + 01:38.0
48 17 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 14:47.2 + 01:38.4
49 15 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 14:49.1 + 01:40.3
50 9 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 14:51.2 + 01:42.4
51 3 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 14:56.4 + 01:47.6
52 26 Renate Roider 1971 Austria 15:05.8 + 01:57.0
53 12 Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 15:22.6 + 02:13.8

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km C
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Saturday 10.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001