Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 51 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 25:22.6 25:22
2 59 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 25:38.9 + 16
3 62 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 25:51.1 + 28
4 53 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 25:54.6 + 31
5 66 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 26:00.5 + 37
6 54 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 26:08.2 + 45
7 63 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 26:25.5 + 01:02
8 39 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 26:26.1 + 01:03
9 69 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 26:27.6 + 01:04
10 60 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 26:28.2 + 01:05
11 56 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 26:31.1 + 01:08
12 65 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 26:42.8 + 01:20
13 16 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:45.9 + 01:23
14 61 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 26:47.6 + 01:24
15 55 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 26:49.7 + 01:27
16 43 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 26:55.5 + 01:32
17 25 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 26:55.7 + 01:33
18 28 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 27:01.8 + 01:39
19 34 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:04.1 + 01:41
20 31 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 27:07.4 + 01:44
21 57 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 27:12.4 + 01:49
22 27 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 27:17.6 + 01:54
23 52 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 27:18.0 + 01:55
24 24 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:23.2 + 02:00
25 30 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 27:31.5 + 02:08
26 47 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 27:31.6 + 02:08
27 42 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 27:36.0 + 02:13
28 10 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 27:37.1 + 02:14
29 19 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 27:39.5 + 02:16
29 44 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 27:39.5 + 02:16
31 64 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 27:42.1 + 02:19
32 22 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 27:43.7 + 02:21
33 45 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 27:46.3 + 02:23
34 41 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 27:50.2 + 02:27
35 38 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 27:50.5 + 02:27
36 58 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 27:52.8 + 02:30
37 46 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 27:53.6 + 02:30
38 37 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 27:54.4 + 02:31
39 29 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 27:55.8 + 02:33
40 32 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:59.5 + 02:36
41 49 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 28:02.2 + 02:39
42 36 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 28:06.8 + 02:44
43 15 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 28:07.4 + 02:44
44 17 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 28:20.7 + 02:58
45 9 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 28:22.4 + 02:59
46 35 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 28:25.3 + 03:02
47 40 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 28:25.9 + 03:03
48 67 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:27.4 + 03:04
49 26 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 28:28.8 + 03:06
50 20 Tatiana Tsomko 1973 Ukraine 28:40.4 + 03:17
51 50 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 28:45.9 + 03:23
52 3 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 28:48.0 + 03:25
52 7 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 28:48.0 + 03:25
54 33 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:48.8 + 03:26
55 68 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 29:00.9 + 03:38
56 5 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:02.5 + 03:39
57 4 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 29:06.7 + 03:44
58 11 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 29:22.6 + 03:59
59 2 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 29:34.7 + 04:12
60 8 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 29:35.7 + 04:13
61 23 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:46.0 + 04:23
62 6 Kicki Eskilsson 1970 Sweden 29:50.1 + 04:27
63 21 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:59.8 + 04:37
DNS 1 Anna Maria Mikaelsson 1980 Sweden
DNS 12 Gabriella Fredriksson 1977 Sweden
DNS 14 Marie Böjer 1979 Sweden
DNS 18 Jannike Øyen 1971 Norway
DNF 13 Anna Bylund 1978 Sweden
DNF 48 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 17.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001