Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 69 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 27:12.9 27:12.9
2 65 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 27:23.6 + 10.7
3 64 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 27:38.5 + 25.6
4 57 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 27:46.3 + 33.4
5 71 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 28:03.2 + 50.3
6 68 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 28:09.9 + 57.0
7 56 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:21.1 + 01:08.2
8 55 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:24.8 + 01:11.9
9 63 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 28:25.7 + 01:12.8
10 23 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 28:33.6 + 01:20.7
11 39 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:35.8 + 01:22.9
12 66 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 28:41.7 + 01:28.8
13 43 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 28:46.6 + 01:33.7
14 26 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 28:53.5 + 01:40.6
15 45 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 28:55.6 + 01:42.7
16 48 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:00.9 + 92:48.0
17 58 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:01.1 + 01:48.2
18 60 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 29:02.5 + 01:49.6
19 31 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 29:05.8 + 01:52.9
20 52 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:05.9 + 01:53.0
21 53 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:10.9 + 01:58.0
22 54 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 29:15.5 + 02:02.6
23 37 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 29:18.3 + 02:05.4
24 47 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 29:23.7 + 02:10.8
25 42 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 29:26.4 + 02:13.5
26 29 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:26.8 + 02:13.9
27 49 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 29:30.4 + 02:17.5
28 17 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 29:31.8 + 02:18.9
29 22 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:32.3 + 02:19.4
30 72 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 29:38.2 + 02:25.3
31 62 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:39.9 + 02:27.0
32 14 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 29:40.0 + 02:27.1
33 59 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 29:43.6 + 02:30.7
34 13 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:44.3 + 02:31.4
35 50 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 29:49.0 + 02:36.1
36 11 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 29:51.2 + 02:38.3
36 20 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 29:51.2 + 02:38.3
38 23 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 29:52.5 + 02:39.6
39 35 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:54.4 + 02:41.5
40 51 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 29:56.8 + 02:43.9
41 28 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:59.0 + 02:46.1
42 41 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:03.6 + 02:50.7
43 27 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 30:05.1 + 02:52.2
44 67 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 30:05.6 + 02:52.7
45 25 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:09.7 + 02:56.8
46 44 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 30:10.6 + 02:57.7
47 21 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 30:13.7 + 03:00.8
48 8 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 30:15.3 + 03:02.4
49 18 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 30:15.6 + 03:02.7
50 34 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 30:16.6 + 03:03.7
51 5 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 30:23.6 + 03:10.7
52 30 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 30:29.0 + 03:16.1
53 46 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 30:29.8 + 03:16.9
54 38 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 30:33.3 + 03:20.4
55 33 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 30:51.8 + 03:38.9
56 70 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 30:55.2 + 03:42.3
57 6 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 31:01.2 + 03:48.3
58 19 Tatiana Tsomko 1973 Ukraine 31:03.4 + 03:50.5
59 7 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 31:11.7 + 03:58.8
60 15 Jannike Øyen 1971 Norway 31:13.2 + 04:00.3
61 16 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 31:15.7 + 04:02.8
62 2 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 31:24.5 + 04:11.6
63 9 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 31:45.8 + 04:32.9
64 1 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 31:53.6 + 04:40.7
65 24 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:57.8 + 04:44.9
66 12 Kicki Eskilsson 1970 Sweden 32:03.7 + 04:50.8
67 10 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 32:11.8 + 04:58.9
68 40 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 32:12.1 + 04:59.2
69 4 Anna Bylund 1978 Sweden 32:16.9 + 05:04.0
DNS 3 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden
DNS 36 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia
DNS 61 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 18.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001