Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 70 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 26:55.5 26:55
2 60 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 27:08.4 + 12
3 61 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 27:27.0 + 31
4 69 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 27:40.5 + 45
5 66 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:43.4 + 47
6 62 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:56.3 + 01:00
7 64 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 28:03.1 + 01:07
8 65 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 28:22.5 + 01:27
9 63 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 28:24.8 + 01:29
10 67 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:25.6 + 01:30
11 53 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 28:32.1 + 01:36
12 68 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:35.4 + 01:39
13 50 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:45.6 + 01:50
14 51 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 28:47.5 + 01:52
15 37 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 28:50.1 + 01:54
16 71 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 28:51.9 + 01:56
17 41 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:52.2 + 01:56
18 32 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 28:57.6 + 02:02
18 46 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 28:57.6 + 02:02
20 38 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 28:59.4 + 02:03
21 33 Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 29:01.0 + 02:05
22 49 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 29:03.7 + 02:08
23 58 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 29:06.1 + 02:10
24 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:13.5 + 02:18
25 14 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 29:26.9 + 02:31
26 42 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 29:29.4 + 02:33
27 18 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 29:29.9 + 02:34
28 39 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 29:32.1 + 02:36
29 40 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 29:41.8 + 02:46
30 52 Irina Skripnik 1970 Belarus 29:43.7 + 02:48
31 59 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 29:44.8 + 02:49
32 30 Jana Saldova 1975 Czech Republic 29:46.5 + 02:51
33 45 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:50.6 + 02:55
34 43 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 29:52.2 + 02:56
35 26 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 29:53.5 + 02:58
36 57 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 29:54.9 + 02:59
37 48 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:58.3 + 03:02
38 21 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 30:00.6 + 03:05
39 56 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 30:04.3 + 03:08
40 54 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 30:04.5 + 03:09
41 55 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 30:06.6 + 03:11
42 6 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 30:09.6 + 03:14
43 28 Hou Yuxia 1979 China 30:13.5 + 03:18
44 13 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 30:15.0 + 03:19
45 29 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:16.1 + 03:20
46 19 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 30:17.8 + 03:22
47 47 Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 30:23.5 + 03:28
48 3 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 30:29.3 + 03:33
49 44 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 30:33.9 + 03:38
50 36 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 30:40.3 + 03:44
51 34 Monica Lazarut 1977 Romania 30:50.4 + 03:54
52 16 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 30:52.2 + 03:56
53 27 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 30:58.7 + 04:03
54 10 Tessa Benoit 1977 USA 31:01.1 + 04:05
55 20 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 31:01.9 + 04:06
56 25 Barbara Jones 1977 USA 31:03.4 + 04:07
57 12 Zhengrong Luan 1974 China 31:10.2 + 04:14
58 35 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 31:10.7 + 04:15
59 17 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:15.5 + 04:20
60 9 Elena Curea 1977 Romania 32:01.3 + 05:05
61 22 Anna Pastrnakova 1980 Slovakia 32:04.9 + 05:09
62 23 Camille Melvey 1965 Australia 32:49.0 + 05:53
63 31 Uiloq Heilmann Slettemark 1965 Denmark 33:07.8 + 06:12
64 24 Viktoria Zambo 1977 Hungary 35:06.8 + 08:11
65 2 Gyongyi Markovich 1964 Hungary 37:19.2 + 10:23
66 11 Maiya Cicekli 1976 Turkey 39:23.6 + 12:28
67 4 Ayse Fasihikoli 1976 Turkey 41:18.5 + 14:23
68 7 Esra Yilmaz 1981 Turkey 44:13.1 + 17:17
69 8 Ilknur Kizilarslan 1974 Turkey 46:32.9 + 19:37
DNS 15 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada
DNS 5 Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus

Info

What WSC 2001
Discipline 10 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Tuesday 20.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001