Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:06.1 28:06
2 3 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 28:08.9 + 02
3 4 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 28:09.3 + 03
4 6 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 28:23.9 + 17
5 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 28:24.9 + 18
6 7 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 28:26.2 + 20
7 10 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 28:39.6 + 33
8 9 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 28:42.8 + 36
9 5 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 28:50.1 + 43
10 12 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:15.3 + 01:09
11 8 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:22.1 + 01:15
12 17 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 29:28.2 + 01:22
13 15 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 29:30.5 + 01:24
14 11 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:30.9 + 01:24
15 16 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 29:41.6 + 01:35
16 20 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 29:55.6 + 01:49
17 14 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 29:55.9 + 01:49
18 18 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:56.7 + 01:50
19 22 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:57.3 + 01:51
20 25 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 29:57.8 + 01:51
21 13 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 30:03.5 + 01:57
22 26 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 30:04.2 + 01:58
23 23 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 30:04.7 + 01:58
24 19 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 30:05.1 + 01:58
25 24 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 30:05.6 + 01:59
26 40 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 30:07.4 + 02:01
27 28 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:08.1 + 02:01
28 33 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:15.0 + 02:08
29 27 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:15.6 + 02:09
30 34 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:17.7 + 02:11
31 30 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 30:20.7 + 02:14
32 21 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:23.7 + 02:17
33 35 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 30:24.4 + 02:18
34 31 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 30:24.5 + 02:18
35 41 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 30:39.3 + 02:33
36 32 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:40.3 + 02:34
37 36 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 30:43.9 + 02:37
38 43 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 30:45.3 + 02:39
39 39 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:45.9 + 02:39
40 46 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 31:00.3 + 02:54
41 44 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 31:04.2 + 02:58
42 47 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 31:12.7 + 03:06
43 45 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 31:14.8 + 03:08
44 42 Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 31:16.4 + 03:10
45 48 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 31:19.4 + 03:13
46 49 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 31:25.5 + 03:19
47 37 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 31:39.3 + 03:33
48 38 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 31:46.7 + 03:40
49 29 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 16:18.2 + -12:12
50 50 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 16:53.8 + -12:47
51 - Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 16:57.2 + -12:51
52 - Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 17:01.1 + -12:55
53 - Monica Lazarut 1977 Romania 17:02.2 + -12:56
54 - Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 17:04.0 + -12:57
55 - Natalya Issachenko 1979 Kazakhstan 17:04.8 + -12:58
56 - Hou Yuxia 1979 China 17:07.5 + -11:01
57 - Tatiana Tsomko 1973 Ukraine 17:07.9 + -11:01
58 - Barbara Jones 1977 USA 17:09.5 + -11:03
59 - Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 17:11.5 + -11:05
60 - Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 17:12.8 + -11:06
61 - Anna Pastrnakova 1980 Slovakia 17:22.3 + -11:16
62 - Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 17:25.0 + -11:18
63 - Tessa Benoit 1977 USA 17:27.9 + -11:21
64 - Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 17:28.4 + -11:22
65 - Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 17:32.3 + -11:26
66 - Zhengrong Luan 1974 China 17:32.9 + -11:26
67 - Elena Curea 1977 Romania 17:34.7 + -11:28
68 - Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 17:42.0 + -11:35
69 - Uiloq Heilmann Slettemark 1965 Denmark 18:23.1 + -10:16
70 - Camille Melvey 1965 Australia 18:33.5 + -10:27
71 - Martina Negele 1978 Liechtenstein 18:39.1 + -10:32
72 - Viktoria Zambo 1977 Hungary 19:37.0 + -9:30
73 - Gyongyi Markovich 1964 Hungary 20:26.3 + -8:20
74 - Marina Tretyakova 1980 Kyrgyzstan 21:00.0 + -8:53
75 - Maiya Cicekli 1976 Turkey 21:39.3 + -7:33
76 - Ayse Fasihikoli 1976 Turkey 24:23.9 + -4:17
77 - Esra Yilmaz 1981 Turkey 24:55.6 + -4:49
78 - Ilknur Kizilarslan 1974 Turkey 25:59.8 + -3:53
DNS - Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic
What VM 2001
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 18.Feb 2001
Calendar 2000/2001