Sign in Sign up

Kuopio

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 89 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 28:52.6 28:52
2 78 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 29:10.4 + 17
3 44 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 29:19.9 + 27
4 65 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 29:33.6 + 40
5 57 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 29:40.3 + 47
6 74 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:47.9 + 55
7 76 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 29:48.7 + 56
8 88 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 29:48.9 + 56
9 68 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 29:49.8 + 57
9 77 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 29:49.8 + 57
11 66 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:51.1 + 58
12 50 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:52.4 + 59
13 87 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 29:53.6 + 01:00
14 39 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 30:01.1 + 01:08
15 70 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 30:04.0 + 01:11
16 24 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 30:08.7 + 01:16
17 85 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 30:09.7 + 01:17
18 22 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 30:14.2 + 01:21
19 86 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 30:16.1 + 01:23
20 43 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:17.5 + 01:24
21 71 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 30:20.5 + 01:27
22 8 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:20.9 + 01:28
23 42 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 30:24.6 + 01:31
24 1 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:28.5 + 01:35
25 31 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 30:28.7 + 01:36
26 30 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 30:29.0 + 01:36
27 73 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 30:32.3 + 01:39
28 80 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 30:32.6 + 01:39
29 83 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:33.6 + 01:40
30 82 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 30:34.3 + 01:41
31 59 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 30:41.4 + 01:48
32 84 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:45.7 + 01:53
33 28 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 30:46.0 + 01:53
34 53 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 30:46.2 + 01:53
35 16 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 30:47.8 + 01:55
36 4 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:48.6 + 01:55
37 38 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 30:49.5 + 01:56
38 75 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 30:51.6 + 01:58
39 46 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:52.6 + 01:59
40 64 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:57.7 + 02:05
41 45 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:58.9 + 02:06
42 41 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 31:02.3 + 02:09
43 79 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 31:04.1 + 02:11
44 52 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 31:06.6 + 02:13
45 26 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 31:07.7 + 02:15
46 55 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 31:08.2 + 02:15
47 62 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 31:08.8 + 02:16
48 90 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 31:09.9 + 02:17
49 51 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 31:23.8 + 02:31
50 56 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 31:25.7 + 02:33
51 60 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 31:27.0 + 02:34
52 67 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 31:29.3 + 02:36
53 63 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:29.7 + 02:37
54 58 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 31:30.9 + 02:38
55 72 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 31:33.9 + 02:41
56 48 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 31:36.5 + 02:43
57 9 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 31:37.0 + 02:44
58 69 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:39.0 + 02:46
59 7 Reija Kouki 1979 Finland 31:39.7 + 02:47
60 27 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 31:40.2 + 02:47
61 6 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 31:46.0 + 02:53
62 15 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 31:50.8 + 02:58
63 61 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 31:50.9 + 02:58
64 49 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 31:51.0 + 02:58
65 23 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 31:53.5 + 03:00
66 29 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 31:55.8 + 03:03
67 81 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 31:56.7 + 03:04
68 18 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 31:57.6 + 03:04
69 33 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 31:58.1 + 03:05
70 10 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 32:02.9 + 03:10
71 14 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 32:04.3 + 03:11
72 19 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 32:04.6 + 03:11
73 32 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 32:07.4 + 03:14
74 40 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 32:07.8 + 03:15
75 13 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 32:17.7 + 03:25
76 54 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 32:23.8 + 03:31
77 12 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 32:24.3 + 03:31
78 3 Tuula Eklund Rasimus 1962 Finland 32:26.0 + 03:33
79 25 Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 32:31.1 + 03:38
80 34 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 32:35.8 + 03:43
81 17 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 32:44.2 + 03:51
82 35 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 32:53.6 + 04:00
83 11 Liisa Anttila 1974 Finland 32:55.4 + 04:02
84 5 Maire Leppänen Turpeinen 1974 Finland 33:02.5 + 04:09
85 2 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 33:14.4 + 04:21
86 20 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 33:19.6 + 04:26
87 21 Jevgeniya Kvashnina 1984 Kazakhstan 33:35.9 + 04:43
88 37 Martina Negele 1978 Liechtenstein 33:50.1 + 04:57
89 36 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 34:19.0 + 05:26
90 47 Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 35:14.8 + 06:22
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Kuopio
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 24.Nov 2001
Calendar 2001/2002