Sign in Sign up

Cogne

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 12 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 14:20.4 14:20.4
2 20 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 14:27.1 + 06.7
3 61 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 14:34.8 + 14.4
4 29 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 14:35.5 + 15.1
5 44 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 14:43.7 + 23.3
6 3 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 14:43.8 + 23.4
7 24 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 14:44.7 + 24.3
8 19 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 14:45.0 + 24.6
9 6 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 14:45.4 + 25.0
10 31 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 14:50.4 + 30.0
11 5 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 14:52.1 + 31.7
12 8 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 14:54.7 + 34.3
13 10 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 14:56.3 + 35.9
14 36 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 14:56.6 + 36.2
15 13 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 14:57.2 + 36.8
16 17 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 14:57.7 + 37.3
17 42 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 14:58.9 + 38.5
18 18 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 15:01.5 + 41.1
19 16 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 15:02.2 + 41.8
20 14 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 15:06.4 + 46.0
21 1 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 15:06.9 + 46.5
21 41 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 15:06.9 + 46.5
23 23 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 15:07.0 + 46.6
24 35 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 15:12.3 + 51.9
25 72 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 15:13.3 + 52.9
26 15 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 15:14.7 + 54.3
27 2 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 15:14.8 + 54.4
28 7 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 15:15.5 + 55.1
29 22 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 15:16.7 + 56.3
30 59 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 15:20.5 + 01:00.1
31 65 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 15:22.5 + 01:02.1
32 4 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 15:23.7 + 01:03.3
33 28 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 15:25.3 + 01:04.9
33 51 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 15:25.3 + 01:04.9
35 25 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 15:27.5 + 01:07.1
36 67 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 15:28.7 + 01:08.3
37 11 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 15:29.0 + 01:08.6
38 75 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 15:29.4 + 01:09.0
39 40 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 15:30.4 + 01:10.0
40 52 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 15:31.1 + 01:10.7
41 9 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 15:31.5 + 01:11.1
42 48 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 15:32.3 + 01:11.9
42 62 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 15:32.3 + 01:11.9
44 45 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 15:33.2 + 01:12.8
45 39 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 15:34.1 + 01:13.7
46 77 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 15:34.9 + 01:14.5
47 79 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 15:38.2 + 01:17.8
48 70 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 15:39.5 + 01:19.1
49 47 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 15:40.9 + 01:20.5
50 30 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 15:41.1 + 01:20.7
51 74 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 15:41.2 + 01:20.8
52 69 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 15:45.6 + 01:25.2
53 21 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 15:46.5 + 01:26.1
53 46 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 15:46.5 + 01:26.1
55 32 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 15:48.5 + 01:28.1
56 34 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 15:49.2 + 01:28.8
56 50 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 15:51.0 + 01:30.6
58 37 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 15:51.0 + 01:30.6
59 81 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 15:53.2 + 01:32.8
60 55 Ramona Roth 1977 Germany 15:53.6 + 01:33.2
60 80 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 15:53.6 + 01:33.2
62 56 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 15:53.8 + 01:33.4
63 68 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 15:54.0 + 01:33.6
64 54 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 15:59.4 + 01:39.0
64 86 Harmony Lunardi 1977 Italy 15:59.4 + 01:39.0
66 73 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 15:59.5 + 01:39.1
67 60 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 16:00.1 + 01:39.7
68 49 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 16:01.2 + 01:40.8
69 27 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 16:03.5 + 01:43.1
70 82 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 16:09.9 + 01:49.5
71 76 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 16:10.2 + 01:49.8
72 57 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 16:11.7 + 01:51.3
73 43 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 16:13.5 + 01:53.1
74 63 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 16:13.6 + 01:53.2
75 85 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 16:15.3 + 01:54.9
76 66 Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 16:21.2 + 02:00.8
77 84 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 16:25.7 + 02:05.3
78 64 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 16:29.4 + 02:09.0
79 83 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 16:31.5 + 02:11.1
80 33 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 16:34.4 + 02:14.0
81 78 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 16:35.4 + 02:15.0
82 71 Petra Letenska 1974 Czech Republic 16:44.0 + 02:23.6
83 58 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 16:45.0 + 02:24.6
84 53 Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 16:56.0 + 02:35.6
85 87 Sara Brocard 1981 Italy 18:16.0 + 03:55.6
DSQ 26 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 15:02.4
DNS 38 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km C
Host Cogne
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 8.Dec 2001
Calendar 2001/2002