Log in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 85 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 30:01.5 30:01
2 60 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 30:43.9 + 42
3 71 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 30:45.0 + 43
4 73 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 30:46.0 + 44
5 76 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 30:47.5 + 46
6 55 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 30:53.9 + 52
7 65 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 30:55.4 + 53
8 49 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:57.9 + 56
9 75 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 31:01.0 + 59
10 61 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 31:08.1 + 01:06
10 84 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 31:08.1 + 01:06
12 63 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 31:15.6 + 01:14
13 40 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 31:19.8 + 01:18
14 70 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 31:20.3 + 01:18
15 68 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 31:21.0 + 01:19
16 27 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:22.8 + 01:21
17 36 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 31:23.7 + 01:22
18 64 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:24.9 + 01:23
19 12 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 31:29.6 + 01:28
20 43 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 31:40.3 + 01:38
21 81 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 31:43.4 + 01:41
22 80 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 31:45.1 + 01:43
23 72 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 31:47.6 + 01:46
24 67 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 31:49.6 + 01:48
25 78 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 31:50.8 + 01:49
26 47 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 31:51.0 + 01:49
27 46 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 31:51.4 + 01:49
28 69 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 31:53.5 + 01:52
29 33 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 32:05.0 + 02:03
30 6 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 32:05.2 + 02:03
31 29 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 32:07.7 + 02:06
32 58 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 32:08.5 + 02:07
33 42 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 32:10.7 + 02:09
34 50 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 32:11.0 + 02:09
35 30 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 32:13.8 + 02:12
36 66 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 32:14.4 + 02:12
37 45 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 32:17.0 + 02:15
38 77 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 32:20.9 + 02:19
39 25 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 32:22.1 + 02:20
40 56 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 32:23.6 + 02:22
41 39 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 32:25.9 + 02:24
42 57 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 32:27.2 + 02:25
43 11 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 32:29.9 + 02:28
44 18 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 32:30.4 + 02:28
45 24 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 32:30.6 + 02:29
46 53 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 32:31.4 + 02:29
47 37 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 32:31.5 + 02:30
48 28 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 32:37.7 + 02:36
49 52 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 32:39.7 + 02:38
50 31 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 32:41.7 + 02:40
51 16 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 32:46.1 + 02:44
52 4 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 32:46.3 + 02:44
53 41 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 32:46.6 + 02:45
54 22 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 32:49.1 + 02:47
55 59 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 32:50.6 + 02:49
56 19 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 32:50.7 + 02:49
57 51 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 32:52.9 + 02:51
58 83 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 32:58.3 + 02:56
59 62 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 32:58.5 + 02:57
60 21 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 33:00.9 + 02:59
61 13 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 33:01.1 + 02:59
62 10 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 33:04.2 + 03:02
62 79 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 33:04.2 + 03:02
64 26 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 33:04.7 + 03:03
65 9 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 33:15.0 + 03:13
66 14 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 33:23.3 + 03:21
67 3 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 33:26.9 + 03:25
68 32 Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 33:35.0 + 03:33
69 7 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 33:36.1 + 03:34
70 8 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 33:38.7 + 03:37
71 48 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 33:43.0 + 03:41
72 5 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 33:45.1 + 03:43
73 20 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 33:52.5 + 03:51
74 34 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 33:52.6 + 03:51
75 44 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 33:57.9 + 03:56
76 15 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 34:36.1 + 04:34
77 1 Cornelia Porrini 1976 Switzerland 35:17.5 + 05:16
78 2 Barbara Heeb 1969 Switzerland 35:42.0 + 05:40
DSQ 17 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden
DSQ 54 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
DSQ 74 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 31:05.1
DSQ 82 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine
DNS 23 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia
DNF 35 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
DNF 38 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 15.Dec 2001
Calendar 2001/2002