Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 55 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 9:01.6 9:01
2 50 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 9:12.2 + 10
3 26 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 9:14.5 + 12
4 38 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 9:19.0 + 17
5 36 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 9:24.4 + 22
6 27 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 9:26.1 + 24
7 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 9:27.0 + 25
8 48 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 9:27.3 + 25
9 42 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 9:27.8 + 26
10 46 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 9:27.9 + 26
11 49 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 9:28.1 + 26
12 28 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 9:29.7 + 28
13 53 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden 9:31.3 + 29
14 12 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 9:36.9 + 35
15 15 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 9:37.3 + 35
16 39 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 9:37.7 + 36
17 56 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 9:39.0 + 37
18 22 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 9:43.0 + 41
19 47 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 9:43.3 + 41
20 7 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 9:43.9 + 42
21 4 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 9:45.5 + 43
22 5 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 9:46.6 + 45
23 21 Anastasia Dotsenko 1986 Russia 9:50.5 + 48
24 24 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 9:50.8 + 49
25 30 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 9:52.1 + 50
26 14 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 9:53.4 + 51
26 9 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 9:53.4 + 51
28 29 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 9:54.7 + 53
29 37 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 9:55.4 + 53
30 17 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 9:56.1 + 54
31 51 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 9:56.5 + 54
32 34 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 9:56.6 + 55
33 54 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 9:57.4 + 55
34 20 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 9:57.5 + 55
35 16 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 9:59.5 + 57
36 8 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 10:01.4 + 59
37 6 Anastasia Kazakul 1982 Russia 10:04.3 + 01:02
38 23 Hanna Falk 1989 Sweden 10:04.6 + 01:03
39 11 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 10:07.8 + 01:06
40 35 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 10:08.4 + 01:06
41 10 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 10:08.9 + 01:07
41 32 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 10:08.9 + 01:07
43 3 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 10:11.3 + 01:09
44 31 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 10:11.6 + 01:10
45 44 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 10:11.8 + 01:10
46 13 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 10:12.1 + 01:10
47 1 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 10:15.3 + 01:13
48 25 Lina Korsgren 1988 Sweden 10:16.6 + 01:15
49 52 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 10:18.9 + 01:17
50 45 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 10:21.3 + 01:19
51 33 Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden 10:25.2 + 01:23
52 18 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany 10:29.3 + 01:27
53 2 Monique Siegel 1989 Germany 10:31.9 + 01:30
DNS 19 Jennie Öberg 1989 Sweden
DNS 40 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNS 41 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 2.5 km C
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 18.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011