Sign in Sign up

Val di Fiemme

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 40:37.4 40:37.4
2 5 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 40:37.6 + 00.2
3 15 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 41:23.6 + 46.2
4 2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 41:24.7 + 47.3
5 27 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 41:25.1 + 47.7
6 4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 41:27.0 + 49.6
7 23 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 41:28.0 + 50.6
8 17 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 41:28.6 + 51.2
9 6 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 41:29.2 + 51.8
10 8 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 41:29.6 + 52.2
11 22 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 41:30.4 + 53.0
12 25 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 41:40.5 + 01:03.1
13 16 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 41:40.7 + 01:03.3
14 18 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 41:50.6 + 01:13.2
15 7 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 42:16.9 + 01:39.5
16 21 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 42:34.6 + 01:57.2
17 30 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 42:34.9 + 01:57.5
18 11 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 42:35.4 + 01:58.0
19 13 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 42:42.3 + 02:04.9
20 26 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 42:50.5 + 02:13.1
21 28 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 42:51.9 + 02:14.5
22 37 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 43:02.4 + 02:25.0
23 32 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 43:06.1 + 02:28.7
24 35 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 43:06.1 + 02:28.7
25 31 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 43:06.2 + 02:28.8
26 42 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 43:06.5 + 02:29.1
27 34 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 43:06.7 + 02:29.3
28 33 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 43:09.5 + 02:32.1
29 9 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 43:17.4 + 02:40.0
30 19 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 43:17.7 + 02:40.3
31 36 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 43:22.4 + 02:45.0
32 41 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 43:23.4 + 02:46.0
33 38 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 43:25.7 + 02:48.3
34 40 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 43:29.7 + 02:52.3
35 46 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 43:34.3 + 02:56.9
36 14 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 43:45.8 + 03:08.4
37 24 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 44:03.0 + 03:25.6
38 49 Piret Niglas 1968 Estonia 44:32.7 + 03:55.3
39 43 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 44:34.4 + 03:57.0
40 44 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 44:35.0 + 03:57.6
41 39 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 45:14.2 + 04:36.8
42 45 Harmony Lunardi 1977 Italy 45:23.3 + 04:45.9
43 50 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 45:25.8 + 04:48.4
DSQ 3 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 40:38.0
DNS 48 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia
DNF 10 Anita Moen 1967 Norway
DNF 12 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
DNF 20 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland
DNF 29 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France
DNF 47 Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Val di Fiemme
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 8.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002