Sign in Sign up

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 38 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 13:45.2 13:45.2
2 40 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 14:04.8 + 19.6
3 35 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 14:06.8 + 21.6
4 39 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 14:23.0 + 37.8
5 32 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 14:32.9 + 47.7
6 20 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 14:33.5 + 48.3
7 24 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 14:35.1 + 49.9
8 26 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 14:35.7 + 50.5
9 37 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 14:41.7 + 56.5
10 23 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 14:49.8 + 01:04.6
11 36 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 14:51.7 + 01:06.5
12 18 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 14:52.8 + 01:07.6
13 4 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 14:59.3 + 01:14.1
14 31 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 15:06.1 + 01:20.9
15 8 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 15:07.2 + 01:22.0
16 15 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 15:09.2 + 01:24.0
17 33 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 15:09.5 + 01:24.3
18 25 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 15:11.2 + 01:26.0
19 17 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 15:11.7 + 01:26.5
20 28 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 15:13.8 + 01:28.6
21 1 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 15:20.0 + 01:34.8
22 21 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 15:21.0 + 01:35.8
23 30 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 15:21.2 + 01:36.0
24 11 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 15:24.0 + 01:38.8
25 22 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 15:26.4 + 01:41.2
26 19 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 15:30.7 + 01:45.5
27 29 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 15:34.8 + 01:49.6
28 12 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 15:36.5 + 01:51.3
29 2 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 15:39.8 + 01:54.6
30 27 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 15:42.7 + 01:57.5
31 13 Petra Letenska 1974 Czech Republic 15:43.3 + 01:58.1
32 6 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 15:46.2 + 02:01.0
33 10 Jana Saldova 1975 Czech Republic 16:01.6 + 02:16.4
34 7 Ilona Bublova 1977 Czech Republic 16:03.8 + 02:18.6
35 41 Petra Markelova 1984 Czech Republic 16:05.6 + 02:20.4
36 14 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 16:05.9 + 02:20.7
37 3 Martina Stursova 1979 Czech Republic 16:08.6 + 02:23.4
38 9 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 16:09.5 + 02:24.3
39 5 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 16:19.2 + 02:34.0
40 16 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 16:37.8 + 02:52.6
41 42 Katerina Balatkova 1977 Czech Republic 16:44.6 + 02:59.4
42 43 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 17:38.4 + 03:53.2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km F
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 12.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002