Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 27 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:32.3 26:32.3
2 35 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 26:32.9 + 00.6
3 29 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 26:52.2 + 19.9
4 24 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 26:55.2 + 22.9
5 32 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 27:06.4 + 34.1
6 23 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:11.5 + 39.2
7 20 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 27:15.6 + 43.3
8 30 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:18.2 + 45.9
9 26 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:19.2 + 46.9
10 21 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 27:38.9 + 01:06.6
11 22 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 27:42.7 + 01:10.4
12 37 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 27:44.0 + 01:11.7
13 12 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:59.6 + 01:27.3
14 36 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 28:14.7 + 01:42.4
15 14 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:17.9 + 01:45.6
16 25 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:22.5 + 01:50.2
17 18 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 28:22.9 + 01:50.6
18 34 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 28:24.7 + 01:52.4
19 6 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 28:27.8 + 01:55.5
20 9 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 28:34.5 + 02:02.2
21 13 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 28:35.5 + 02:03.2
22 46 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 28:37.9 + 02:05.6
23 33 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 28:41.2 + 02:08.9
24 28 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 28:41.8 + 02:09.5
25 10 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:44.0 + 02:11.7
26 15 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 28:45.3 + 02:13.0
27 17 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 28:49.0 + 02:16.7
28 40 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 28:50.6 + 02:18.3
29 3 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:53.5 + 02:21.2
30 1 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 29:01.7 + 02:29.4
31 44 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 29:13.7 + 02:41.4
32 2 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:21.3 + 02:49.0
33 39 Sanja Granat 1980 Finland 29:23.5 + 02:51.2
34 5 Eugenia Kravtsova 1982 Russia 29:26.7 + 02:54.4
35 8 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 29:28.3 + 02:56.0
36 4 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:34.7 + 03:02.4
37 19 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 29:55.4 + 03:23.1
38 16 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 29:57.6 + 03:25.3
39 43 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 30:06.9 + 03:34.6
40 11 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 30:12.8 + 03:40.5
41 45 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 30:16.7 + 03:44.4
42 42 Jaana Teurajärvi 1976 Finland 30:40.9 + 04:08.6
43 41 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 30:45.1 + 04:12.8
44 38 Reija Kouki 1979 Finland 30:46.7 + 04:14.4
45 7 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:04.0 + 04:31.7
DNF 31 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 2.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002