Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:15:11.4 1:15:11
2 17 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:15:13.5 + 02
3 16 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:15:14.2 + 02
4 8 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:15:15.4 + 03
5 15 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:15:20.5 + 09
6 13 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:15:25.0 + 13
7 3 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:15:25.2 + 13
8 41 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:15:32.0 + 20
9 24 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:15:43.0 + 31
10 34 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:15:47.0 + 35
11 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:15:53.1 + 41
12 6 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:16:05.1 + 53
13 4 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:16:12.2 + 01:00
14 11 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:16:19.9 + 01:08
15 10 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:16:23.4 + 01:11
16 31 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:16:23:6 + 01:11
17 12 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:17:04.2 + 01:52
18 20 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:17:04.5 + 01:53
19 30 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:17:04.5 + 01:53
20 18 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:17:05.0 + 01:53
21 7 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:17:11.9 + 02:00
22 32 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:17:26.0 + 02:14
23 14 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:17:34.0 + 02:22
24 22 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 1:17:40.9 + 02:29
25 27 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:17:58.1 + 02:46
26 23 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:17:58.2 + 02:46
27 46 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:17:58.2 + 02:46
28 50 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 1:18:00.2 + 02:48
29 45 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:19:34:1 + 04:22
30 9 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:19:48.1 + 04:36
31 53 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 1:19:48.2 + 04:36
32 36 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 1:19:48.9 + 04:37
33 47 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:20:34.5 + 05:23
34 49 James Southam 1978 USA 1:20:46.2 + 05:34
35 37 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 1:21:13.2 + 06:01
36 28 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:21:14.1 + 06:02
37 40 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:21:15.8 + 06:04
38 38 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:21:39.0 + 06:27
39 44 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 1:22:11.1 + 06:59
40 59 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 1:22:20.4 + 07:08
41 52 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 1:22:32.0 + 07:20
42 56 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 1:22:40.3 + 07:28
43 19 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:22:44.3 + 07:32
44 33 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:22:52.1 + 07:40
45 21 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:23:02.6 + 07:51
46 54 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 1:23:02.9 + 07:51
47 48 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:23:25.8 + 08:14
48 51 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 1:23:37.7 + 08:26
49 42 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:23:43.7 + 08:32
50 43 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 1:23:57.6 + 08:46
51 55 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:24:07.9 + 08:56
52 57 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 1:24:47.1 + 09:35
53 39 David Hofer 1983 Italy 1:25:02.6 + 09:51
54 64 Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia LPD + -76:48
55 63 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark LPD + -76:48
56 62 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand LPD + -76:48
DNF 25 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
DNF 26 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
DNF 29 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF 35 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland
DNF 5 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland
DNF 58 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
DNF 60 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania
DNF 61 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra
What OWG 2010
Discipline Duathlon 15+15 km
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 20.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010