Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 29:07.5 29:07
2 8 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 29:38.9 + 31
3 6 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 29:46.9 + 39
4 7 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 29:47.2 + 39
5 10 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:49.3 + 41
6 1 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 30:01.0 + 53
7 4 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 30:01.3 + 53
8 20 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:08.0 + 01:00
9 5 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 30:09.6 + 01:02
10 11 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 30:29.7 + 01:22
11 40 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 30:38.9 + 01:31
12 28 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:38.9 + 01:31
13 9 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 30:42.6 + 01:35
14 16 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 30:43.4 + 01:35
15 12 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:45.0 + 01:37
16 33 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:52.7 + 01:45
17 13 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 30:57.8 + 01:50
18 37 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 31:01.9 + 01:54
19 14 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 31:04.0 + 01:56
20 29 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 31:07.0 + 01:59
21 3 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 31:08.0 + 02:00
22 23 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 31:09.2 + 02:01
23 27 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 31:11.6 + 02:04
24 15 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 31:12.1 + 02:04
25 39 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 31:12.5 + 02:05
26 26 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 31:14.5 + 02:07
27 48 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 31:15.5 + 02:08
28 35 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 31:18.7 + 02:11
29 17 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 31:24.8 + 02:17
30 30 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 31:27.8 + 02:20
31 18 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 31:29.9 + 02:22
32 34 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 31:32.8 + 02:25
33 38 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 31:34.4 + 02:26
34 47 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 31:37.8 + 02:30
35 41 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 31:38.3 + 02:30
36 31 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 31:43.9 + 02:36
37 43 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 31:45.1 + 02:37
38 57 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 31:55.9 + 02:48
39 63 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 31:56.3 + 02:48
40 32 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 32:11.5 + 03:04
41 49 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 32:12.4 + 03:04
42 52 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 32:12.5 + 03:05
43 58 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 32:13.4 + 03:05
44 46 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 32:16.6 + 03:09
45 19 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 32:18.0 + 03:10
46 55 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 32:23.7 + 03:16
47 24 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 32:29.1 + 03:21
48 60 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 32:29.6 + 03:22
49 51 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 32:33.4 + 03:25
50 44 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 32:33.6 + 03:26
51 53 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 32:34.1 + 03:26
52 59 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 32:34.1 + 03:26
53 56 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 32:35.1 + 03:27
54 42 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 32:47.0 + 03:39
55 62 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 32:47.8 + 03:40
56 22 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 32:48.3 + 03:40
57 54 Eugenia Kravtsova 1982 Russia 33:23.3 + 04:15
58 36 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 33:30.6 + 04:23
59 61 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 33:32.5 + 04:25
60 67 Sara Larsson - Sweden 33:33.5 + 04:26
61 50 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 34:13.5 + 05:06
62 45 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 34:55.2 + 05:47
63 64 Linda Pettersson 1981 Sweden 35:24.5 + 06:17
DNS 66 Jonna Hansson - Sweden
DNF 21 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine
DNF 25 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland
DNF 65 Linda Leidström 1979 Sweden
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 9.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002