Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3-1 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 56:06.4 56:06
1 3-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 56:06.4 56:06
1 3-3 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 56:06.4 56:06
1 3-4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 56:06.4 56:06
2 2-1 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 56:14.7 + 08
2 2-2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 56:14.7 + 08
2 2-3 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 56:14.7 + 08
2 2-4 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 56:14.7 + 08
3 5-1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 56:16.1 + 09
3 5-2 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 56:16.1 + 09
3 5-3 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 56:16.1 + 09
3 5-4 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 56:16.1 + 09
4 1-1 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 56:48.2 + 41
4 1-2 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 56:48.2 + 41
4 1-3 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 56:48.2 + 41
4 1-4 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 56:48.2 + 41
5 4-1 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 56:57.4 + 51
5 4-2 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 56:57.4 + 51
5 4-3 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 56:57.4 + 51
5 4-4 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 56:57.4 + 51
6 6-1 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 57:56.2 + 01:49
6 6-2 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 57:56.2 + 01:49
6 6-3 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 57:56.2 + 01:49
6 6-4 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 57:56.2 + 01:49
7 7-1 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 57:57.0 + 01:50
7 7-2 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 57:57.0 + 01:50
7 7-3 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 57:57.0 + 01:50
7 7-4 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 57:57.0 + 01:50
8 12-1 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 58:16.0 + 02:09
8 12-2 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 58:16.0 + 02:09
8 12-3 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 58:16.0 + 02:09
8 12-4 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 58:16.0 + 02:09
9 9-1 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 58:29.1 + 02:22
9 9-2 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 58:29.1 + 02:22
9 9-3 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 58:29.1 + 02:22
9 9-4 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 58:29.1 + 02:22
10 11-1 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 58:52.0 + 02:45
10 11-2 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 58:52.0 + 02:45
10 11-3 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 58:52.0 + 02:45
10 11-4 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 58:52.0 + 02:45
11 8-1 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 59:44.0 + 03:37
11 8-2 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 59:44.0 + 03:37
11 8-3 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 59:44.0 + 03:37
11 8-4 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 59:44.0 + 03:37
12 10-1 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 1:01:02.8 + 04:56
12 10-2 Sara Larsson - Sweden 1:01:02.8 + 04:56
12 10-3 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 1:01:02.8 + 04:56
12 10-4 Linda Pettersson 1981 Sweden 1:01:02.8 + 04:56
What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 10.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002