Log in Sign up

Birkebeinerrennet

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 107 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 2:43:39.1 2:43:39
2 108 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 2:44:10.2 + 31
3 119 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 2:44:11.0 + 31
4 102 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 2:44:52.6 + 01:13
5 105 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 2:45:13.7 + 01:34
6 120 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 2:45:21.8 + 01:42
7 104 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 2:45:25.7 + 01:46
8 103 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 2:46:38.9 + 02:59
9 116 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 2:47:19.5 + 03:40
10 112 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 2:48:36.8 + 04:57
11 114 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 2:48:42.5 + 05:03
12 113 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 2:48:52.0 + 05:12
13 122 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 2:49:14.2 + 05:35
14 124 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 2:50:02.2 + 06:23
15 117 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 2:51:26.8 + 07:47
16 110 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 2:51:31.2 + 07:52
17 106 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 2:53:03.2 + 09:24
18 129 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 2:54:01.0 + 10:21
19 115 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 2:54:05.2 + 10:26
20 128 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 2:54:06.1 + 10:27
21 126 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 2:54:23.6 + 10:44
22 130 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 2:54:35.6 + 10:56
23 131 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 2:55:24.0 + 11:44
24 138 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 2:55:37.0 + 11:57
25 125 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 2:55:59.2 + 12:20
26 136 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 2:56:59.8 + 13:20
27 132 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 2:57:04.3 + 13:25
28 140 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 2:58:10.4 + 14:31
29 135 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 2:58:37.7 + 14:58
30 109 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 2:59:16.4 + 15:37
31 137 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 2:59:20.7 + 15:41
32 146 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 2:59:49.4 + 16:10
33 121 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 2:59:57.3 + 16:18
34 144 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 3:01:23.3 + 17:44
35 143 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 3:01:46.8 + 18:07
36 123 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 3:02:33.8 + 18:54
37 118 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 3:03:04.6 + 19:25
38 139 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 3:03:17.0 + 19:37
39 149 Ingvild Aas 1980 Norway 3:03:30.7 + 19:51
40 141 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 3:03:43.1 + 20:04
41 127 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 3:05:09.8 + 21:30
42 134 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 3:05:15.5 + 21:36
43 145 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 3:07:11.5 + 23:32
44 133 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 3:08:00.5 + 24:21
45 148 Trude Madsen 1976 Norway 3:12:09.1 + 28:30
46 147 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 3:12:39.1 + 29:00
47 150 Henriette Ansteinsson Sand 1980 Norway 3:13:00.5 + 29:21
48 142 Uiloq Heilmann Slettemark 1965 Denmark 3:13:37.5 + 29:58
DNS 101 Bente Skari 1972 Norway
DNS 111 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada
DNS 151 Heidi Bjerke 1979 Norway
DNS 152 Ann-Eli Tafjord 1976 Norway
What World Cup
Discipline 58 km C Mass Start
Host Birkebeinerrennet
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 23.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002