Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 38 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 8:16.8 8:16
2 39 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 8:17.0 + 00
3 33 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 8:19.9 + 03
4 25 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 8:23.7 + 06
5 27 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 8:24.4 + 07
6 21 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 8:26.3 + 09
7 20 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 8:27.1 + 10
8 34 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 8:27.5 + 10
9 41 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 8:28.4 + 11
10 10 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 8:29.1 + 12
11 23 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 8:29.3 + 12
12 8 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 8:29.6 + 12
13 44 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 8:29.9 + 13
14 9 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 8:31.2 + 14
15 19 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 8:31.9 + 15
16 18 David Hofer 1983 Italy 8:32.6 + 15
17 3 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 8:32.8 + 15
18 13 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 8:33.1 + 16
19 28 Sergey Turyshev 1985 Russia 8:33.5 + 16
20 17 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 8:33.8 + 16
21 24 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 8:34.0 + 17
21 48 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 8:34.0 + 17
23 29 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 8:34.6 + 17
24 15 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 8:34.8 + 17
25 36 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 8:35.3 + 18
26 47 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 8:35.5 + 18
27 6 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 8:36.0 + 19
28 14 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 8:36.6 + 19
29 1 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 8:40.4 + 23
30 45 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 8:41.5 + 24
31 51 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 8:42.9 + 26
32 4 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 8:43.0 + 26
33 43 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 8:45.6 + 28
34 35 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 8:46.3 + 29
35 11 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 8:46.5 + 29
36 22 Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 8:46.8 + 29
37 16 Raul Shakirzianov 1989 Russia 8:47.3 + 30
38 50 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 8:47.6 + 30
39 7 Konstantin Glavatskikh 1985 Russia 8:49.0 + 32
40 40 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 8:50.8 + 33
41 12 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 8:51.9 + 35
42 49 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 8:52.5 + 35
43 26 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 8:54.5 + 37
44 31 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 8:54.9 + 38
45 2 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 8:55.8 + 38
46 32 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany 8:59.6 + 42
47 5 Sylvan Ellefson 1987 USA 13:12.7 + 04:55
DNS 30 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
DNS 37 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
DNS 42 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
DNS 46 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
What World Cup Final
Discipline 3.3 km F Prolog
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 16.Mar 2012
Calendar 2011/2012