Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 2:05:35.5 2:05:35
2 6 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 2:05:35.8 + 00
3 18 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 2:05:36.5 + 01
4 19 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 2:05:37.0 + 01
5 28 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 2:05:37.1 + 01
6 24 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 2:05:41.6 + 06
7 14 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 2:05:45.2 + 09
8 12 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 2:05:46.4 + 10
9 29 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 2:05:47.1 + 11
10 4 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 2:05:47.5 + 12
11 5 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 2:05:49.0 + 13
12 3 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 2:05:49.4 + 13
13 10 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 2:05:49.6 + 14
14 8 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 2:05:53.3 + 17
15 20 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 2:05:57.7 + 22
16 13 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 2:06:07.8 + 32
17 38 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 2:06:08.3 + 32
18 36 George Grey 1979 Canada 2:06:18.1 + 42
19 9 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 2:06:38.0 + 01:02
20 23 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 2:06:43.2 + 01:07
21 7 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 2:06:52.5 + 01:17
22 2 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 2:07:03.2 + 01:27
23 27 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 2:07:32.5 + 01:57
24 39 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 2:07:35.4 + 01:59
25 26 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 2:07:47.6 + 02:12
26 11 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 2:08:21.6 + 02:46
27 30 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 2:09:29.6 + 03:54
28 44 James Southam 1978 USA 2:10:08.3 + 04:32
29 33 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 2:10:22.7 + 04:47
30 35 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 2:10:41.3 + 05:05
31 16 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 2:10:49.7 + 05:14
32 22 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 2:10:49.9 + 05:14
33 17 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 2:10:50.2 + 05:14
34 34 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 2:10:57.6 + 05:22
35 40 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 2:10:59.2 + 05:23
36 32 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 2:11:00.8 + 05:25
37 31 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 2:11:38.0 + 06:02
38 55 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 2:11:56.9 + 06:21
39 45 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 2:13:01.5 + 07:26
40 48 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 2:13:33.8 + 07:58
41 50 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 2:13:49.6 + 08:14
42 47 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 2:15:19.9 + 09:44
43 42 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 2:16:26.2 + 10:50
44 49 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 2:17:49.8 + 12:14
45 46 Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 2:17:59.2 + 12:23
46 53 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand 2:21:53.9 + 16:18
47 52 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 2:25:00.8 + 19:25
48 54 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 2:25:00.9 + 19:25
DNS 37 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
DNS 41 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania
DNF 15 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia
DNF 21 Kris Freeman 1980 USA
DNF 25 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia
DNF 43 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
DNF 51 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain
What OWG 2010
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 28.Feb 2010
Calendar 2009/2010