Sign in Sign up

Kiruna

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 63 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 13:39.7 13:39.7
1 68 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 13:39.7 13:39.7
3 34 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 13:41.2 + 01.5
4 56 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 13:41.6 + 01.9
5 61 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 13:46.0 + 06.3
6 65 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 13:50.6 + 10.9
7 54 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 13:51.5 + 11.8
8 69 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 13:53.0 + 13.3
9 26 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 13:53.4 + 13.7
10 31 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 13:56.8 + 17.1
11 27 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 13:58.1 + 18.4
12 73 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 14:01.1 + 21.4
13 29 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 14:03.3 + 23.6
14 51 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 14:05.0 + 25.3
15 62 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 14:06.4 + 26.7
16 72 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 14:06.6 + 26.9
17 55 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 14:08.1 + 28.4
18 66 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 14:08.4 + 28.7
19 38 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 14:11.0 + 31.3
20 52 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 14:12.8 + 33.1
21 58 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 14:13.4 + 33.7
22 67 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 14:14.8 + 35.1
23 50 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 14:16.3 + 36.6
24 60 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 14:17.3 + 37.6
25 25 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 14:18.4 + 38.7
26 42 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 14:18.9 + 39.2
27 23 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 14:19.4 + 39.7
28 64 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 14:21.9 + 42.2
29 39 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 14:23.3 + 43.6
30 70 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 14:29.8 + 50.1
31 14 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 14:30.1 + 50.4
32 18 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 14:31.0 + 51.3
32 33 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 14:31.0 + 51.3
34 6 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 14:32.4 + 52.7
35 30 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 14:32.5 + 52.8
36 28 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 14:33.2 + 53.5
37 15 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 14:34.6 + 54.9
38 1 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 14:35.1 + 55.4
39 59 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 14:36.3 + 56.6
40 36 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 14:37.4 + 57.7
41 44 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 14:38.0 + 58.3
42 43 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 14:38.1 + 58.4
43 16 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 14:38.7 + 59.0
44 12 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 14:40.1 + 01:00.4
45 46 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 14:40.5 + 01:00.8
46 57 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 14:41.7 + 01:02.0
47 32 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 14:42.2 + 01:02.5
48 8 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 14:45.1 + 01:05.4
49 71 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 14:47.1 + 01:07.4
50 41 Elena Kalugina 1972 Belarus 14:47.7 + 01:08.0
51 40 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 14:49.8 + 01:10.1
52 10 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 14:50.4 + 01:10.7
53 53 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 14:53.5 + 01:13.8
54 20 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 14:58.1 + 01:18.4
55 37 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 15:01.7 + 01:22.0
56 5 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 15:02.2 + 01:22.5
57 49 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 15:02.8 + 01:23.1
58 7 Valentina Linykova 1970 Belarus 15:03.4 + 01:23.7
59 17 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 15:07.9 + 01:28.2
60 24 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 15:09.0 + 01:29.3
61 2 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 15:09.1 + 01:29.4
62 35 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 15:10.6 + 01:30.9
63 11 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 15:15.7 + 01:36.0
64 21 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 15:18.2 + 01:38.5
65 9 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 15:19.0 + 01:39.3
66 19 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 15:22.0 + 01:42.3
67 47 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 15:22.9 + 01:43.2
68 48 Sofia Lind 1975 Sweden 15:27.4 + 01:47.7
69 22 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 15:29.8 + 01:50.1
70 4 Susanne Nyström 1982 Sweden 15:34.2 + 01:54.5
71 3 Lina Nordmark 1980 Sweden 15:34.5 + 01:54.8
72 45 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 15:35.2 + 01:55.5
73 13 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 15:51.7 + 02:12.0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km F
Host Kiruna
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 23.Nov 2002
Calendar 2002/2003